Special School Services at 22-July-2019

Kandos Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 Special To Castlereagh Hwy & Mt Vincent Rd
  7:55 Castlereagh Hwy - (L)Mt Vincent Rd
  8:00 380 Mt Vincent Rd
  8:03 Corner Vulcan Road - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:12 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:16 Creek Crossing - Ilford Winery
  8:18 (R)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Ilford Public School
  8:20 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Bylong Valley Way, (R)Cooper Drive
  8:33 "Haystack" - Continue Cooper Drive, (R)Cement, (R)Charbon Rd
  8:38 Corner Charbon & Station St - Continue Charbon
  8:42 "Staff Cottage" U-Turn Charbon Drive, (L)Cement, (R)Cooper Drive, (R)Angus, (L)Noyes, (L)Fleming, (R)Jacques
  8:50 Kandos High School
  8:50 Kandos Public School
  7:00 Special To Capertee
  7:55 Capertee Park
  8:00 Depart Capertee - (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:10 Cnr Excelsior Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:13 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Corner Razorback Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:26 Lavender Farm - Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy, (L)Into Ilford Public School
  8:27 Ilford Public School
  8:28 (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:30 Tourist Information Bay
  8:30 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Bylong Valley Rd
  8:35 Corner Nevilles Rd - Continue Bylong Valley Rd, (R)Cooper Drive, (L)Callaghan St
  8:39 Pick Up 7 Callaghan St - Continue Callaghan, (L)Mead
  8:40 Corner Mead & Neville St - Continue Mead, (R)Bylong Valley Rd, (R)Ilford Rd
  8:47 Kandos High School
  8:47 Kandos Public School
  8:12 Oxley - Noyes
  8:15 (R)Fleming - Henbury, (R)Bylong Valley Rd
  8:17 "Odgers" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:19 "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:22 2303 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Short
  8:24 (R)Mudgee - "87 Mudgee St", (L)Piper, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee, (R)Mudgee
  8:30 Rylstone Public School
  8:30 (L)Bylong Valley Way - Ilford Rd
  8:40 Continue Ilford Rd - Bylong Valley Way
  8:42 "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:43 2297 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Henbury,- Fleming, (R)Jacques
  8:45 Kandos High School
  8:45 Kandos Public School
  7:45 Camerons Rd, (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  7:54 (R)Mt Vincent Rd
  8:00 380 Mt Vincent Rd
  8:03 Corner Vulcan Road - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:12 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:16 Creek Crossing - Ilford Winery
  8:18 (R)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Ilford Public School
  8:20 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Bylong Valley Way, (R)Cooper Drive
  8:33 "Haystack" - Continue Cooper Drive, (R)Cement, (R)Charbon Rd
  8:38 Corner Charbon & Station St - Continue Charbon
  8:42 "Staff Cottage" U-Turn Charbon Drive, (L)Cement, (R)Cooper Drive, (R)Angus, (L)Noyes, (L)Fleming, (R)Jacques
  8:50 Kandos High School
  8:50 Kandos Public School
  7:30 Camerons Rd, (R)Castlereagh Hwy To Capertee
  7:55 Capertee Park
  8:00 Depart Capertee - (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:10 Cnr Excelsior Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:13 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Corner Razorback Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:26 Lavender Farm - Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy, (L)Into Ilford Public School
  8:27 Ilford Public School
  8:28 (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:30 Tourist Information Bay
  8:30 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Bylong Valley Rd
  8:35 Corner Nevilles Rd - Continue Bylong Valley Rd, (R)Cooper Drive, (L)Callaghan St
  8:39 Pick Up 7 Callaghan St - Continue Callaghan, (L)Mead
  8:40 Corner Mead & Neville St - Continue Mead, (R)Bylong Valley Rd, (R)Ilford Rd
  8:47 Kandos High School
  8:47 Kandos Public School
  6:50 (L)Oxley, (R)George, (L)Dabee, (R)Glen Alice Rd - Rylstone St - Turn Around At Community Hall
  7:45 Glen Alice Community Hall - Rylstone St - Glen Alice Rd
  7:50 Corner Myalla Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  7:52 "Glenview" - Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  7:56 3435 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:01 Corner Port Macquarie Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:04 2540 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:06 Corner Noola Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:08 2298 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:11 Corner Dunville Loop Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:25 "North Haven" Rylstone - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Corner Dabee Rd & Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Transfer to AM44
  8:30 Pick up AM44
  8:31 (L)Dabee
  8:43 198 Dabee Rd - Continue Dabee Rd
  8:45 (L)Russell, (R)Pomany, (R)Donoghue, (R)Dabee
  8:47 (L)George, (L)Oxley - Noyes, (R)Fleming, (L)Jacques
  8:47 Kandos High School
  8:47 Kandos Public School
  7:50 Oxley , (R)George, (L)Davey, (L)Glen Alice, (R)Narrango
  8:00 "Fernside", U-Turn On Narrango, - Continue Back Narrango
  8:10 "Peppercorn" - Continue Narrango Rd
  8:15 Dabee, 355 Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango, (R)Bartletts Rd
  8:20 185 Bartletts Rd - U-Turn Bartletts, (R)Narrango, (L)Glen Alice Rd
  8:27 418 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Corner Dabee Rd - Turn Around Meet Glen Alice Bus, Continue Back Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Transfer to AM43
  8:30 Pick up AM43
  8:36 142 "Hampshire" Glen Alice Rd - Fitzgerald, (R)Ilford, (R)Mudgee
  8:40 Rylstone Public School
  8:40 Mudgee St Rylstone, Continue Mudgee, (L)Dabee, (L)Louee, (L)Cox, (R)Ilford - Bylong Valley Way, (L)Henbury, (R)Jacques
  8:50 Kandos High School
  8:50 Kandos Public School
  6:50 (L)Oxley, (R)George, (L)Dabee, (R)Glen Alice Rd - Rylstone St - Turn Around At Community Hall
  7:45 Glen Alice Community Hall - Rylstone St - Glen Alice Rd
  7:50 Corner Myalla Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  7:52 "Glenview" - Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  7:56 3435 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:01 Corner Port Macquarie Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:04 2540 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:06 Corner Noola Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:08 2298 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:11 Corner Dunville Loop Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:25 "North Haven" Rylstone - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Corner Dabee Rd & Glen Alice Rd
  8:31 (L)Dabee
  8:43 198 Dabee Rd - Continue Dabee Rd
  8:45 (L)Russell, (R)Pomany, (R)Donoghue, (R)Dabee
  8:47 (L)George, (L)Oxley - Noyes, (R)Fleming, (L)Jacques
  8:47 Kandos High School
  8:47 Kandos Public School
  7:50 Oxley - Noyes, (R)Fleming - Henbury, (L)Ilford Rd- Cooper Drive, (L)Brogans Creek Rd - Turn Around At 931 Brogans Creek Rd
  8:11 931 Brogans Creek Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd
  8:15 Corner Mount View Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd
  8:17 48 Brogans Creek Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd
  8:19 20 Brogans Creek Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd, (L)Cooper, (R)Callaghan - Pick Up On Corner
  8:20 25 Callaghan, (R)Canary
  8:23 Cnr Canary & Ferris, (L)Cooper
  8:30 (R)Charbon, (R)Standard, (R)Mountain, (R)Cement
  8:34 Bus Shelter - Cement Ave, (R)Cooper Drive
  8:35 186 Cooper Drive - Continue Cooper - Ilford Rd, (L)Anzac
  8:40 Corner Anzac & Stewart - Anzac, (L)Ilford Rd, (R)Henbury, (R)Davies, (L)Buchanan, (L)Dabee, (L)Fleming, (L)Jaques
  8:45 Kandos High School
  8:45 Kandos Public School
  8:12 Oxley - Noyes
  8:15 (R)Fleming - Henbury, (R)Bylong Valley Rd
  8:17 "Odgers" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:19 "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:22 2303 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Short
  8:24 (R)Mudgee - "87 Mudgee St", (L)Piper, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee, (R)Mudgee
  8:30 Rylstone Public School
  8:30 (L)Bylong Valley Way - Ilford Rd
  8:40 Continue Ilford Rd - Bylong Valley Way
  8:42 "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:43 2297 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Henbury,- Fleming, (R)Jacques
  8:45 Kandos High School
  8:45 Kandos Public School
  7:50 Oxley - Noyes, (R)Fleming - Henbury, (L)Ilford Rd- Cooper Drive, (L)Brogans Creek Rd - Turn Around At 931 Brogans Creek Rd
  8:11 931 Brogans Creek Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd
  8:15 Corner Mount View Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd
  8:17 48 Brogans Creek Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd
  8:19 20 Brogans Creek Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd, (L)Cooper, (R)Callaghan - Pick Up On Corner
  8:20 25 Callaghan, (R)Canary
  8:23 Cnr Canary & Ferris, (L)Cooper
  8:30 (R)Charbon, (R)Standard, (R)Mountain, (R)Cement
  8:34 Bus Shelter - Cement Ave, (R)Cooper Drive
  8:35 186 Cooper Drive - Continue Cooper - Ilford Rd, (L)Anzac
  8:40 Corner Anzac & Stewart - Anzac, (L)Ilford Rd, (R)Henbury, (R)Davies, (L)Buchanan, (L)Dabee, (L)Fleming, (L)Jaques
  8:45 Kandos High School
  8:45 Kandos Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:25 Kandos Public School
  3:27 Fleming, (R)Henbury, (L)Ilford Rd - Cooper Drive, (L)Charbon Rd
  3:35 "Staff Cottage" - U-Turn - Continue Charbon Road
  3:37 Corner Station St - Continue Charbon Rd, (L)Cement, (L)Cooper Drive
  3:40 "Haystack" - Continue Cooper Drive, (L)Bylong Valley Way, (L)Castlereagh, (R)School
  3:55 Ilford Public School
  3:56 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Mt Vincent Rd
  4:04 Mt Vincent Winery - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:08 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:15 Corner Vulcan Rd & Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:17 (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  3:25 Kandos Public School
  3:27 Fleming, (R)Henbury, (L)Ilford Rd - Cooper Drive, (L)Charbon Rd
  3:35 "Staff Cottage" - U-Turn - Continue Charbon Road
  3:37 Corner Station St - Continue Charbon Rd, (L)Cement, (L)Cooper Drive
  3:40 "Haystack" - Continue Cooper Drive, (L)Bylong Valley Way, (L)Castlereagh, (R)School
  3:55 Ilford Public School
  3:56 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Mt Vincent Rd
  4:04 Mt Vincent Winery - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:08 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:15 Corner Vulcan Rd & Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:17 (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  3:26 Kandos Public School
  3:26 Kandos High School
  3:26 Fleming, (L)Ilford Rd, (R)Bylong Valley Way, (L)Mead
  3:39 Corner Mead & Neville Sts - Continue Mead, (R)Callaghan St
  3:41 Drop 7 Callaghan - Continue Callaghan, (R)Cooper, (L)Bylong Valley Way
  3:46 Corner Neville Rd - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  3:55 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Information Bay
  3:56 Ilford Information Bay
  3:56 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Into Ilford Public School
  3:58 Ilford Public School
  4:00 (R)Castlereagh Hwy - Cnr Mt Vincent & Castlereagh Hwy (Mountain Signs)
  4:01 Lavender Farm - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  4:05 Corner Razorback Rd & Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:10 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Hwy
  4:13 Cnr Excelsior & Castlereagh Hwy
  4:20 Capertee Park
  4:20 Capertee To Running Stream
  4:40 Arrive Kandos Depot
  4:55 Finish Kandos Depot
  3:25 Kandos Public School
  3:25 Kandos High School
  3:25 Fleming, (L)Jacques, (L)Dangar, (L)Noyes-Oxley, (R)George, (R)Dabee, (L)Roxburgh, (R)Pomany, (R)Donaghue, (R)Dabee - Continue Dabee
  3:34 Corner Russell & Dabee - Continue Dabee
  3:36 198 Dabee Road - Continue Dabee
  3:40 Bus Bay - Corner Dabee Rd & Glen Alice Rd
  3:45 (R)Glen Alice Rd
  3:50 "North Haven" - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:00 Corner Dunville Loop Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:02 2298 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:05 Corner Noola Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:07 2540 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:10 Opposite Corner Port Macquarie Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:13 3545 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:16 "Glen View" - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  4:18 Corner Myalla Rd - Continue Glen Alice Road
  4:22 Glen Alice Community Hall, Corner Glen Alice Rd & Jamieson St
  3:15 Kandos Public School
  3:25 Fleming - Hanbury, (R)Ilford Rd - Bylong Valley Way, (R)Mudgee St
  3:35 Rylstone Public School
  3:38 Mudgee St Rylstone, (L)Dabee, (L)Louee, (L)Cox, (R)Ilford Rd, (L)Fitzgerald- Glen Alice Rd
  3:40 "Hampshire" - Glen Alice Rd
  3:43 418 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  3:44 Corner Dabee & Glen Alice Rd
  3:45 Into Browns Rd, (L)Narrango
  3:50 (R)Bartletts Rd - Continue Bartletts Rd
  3:52 185 Bartletts Rd - Turnaround - Continue Bartletts Rd
  3:55 (L)Narrango
  4:01 "Peppercorn" Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango
  4:04 "Fernside" U-Turn On Narrango, Drop - "Chauvel" Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango
  4:15 Arrive Kandos Depot
  3:25 Kandos Public School
  3:25 (L)Jaques, (L)Dangar, (R)Dabee, (R)Buchanan, (R)Davies, (L)Henbury - Over Bridge, (L)Ilford Rd - Cooper Drive, (R)Lloyd
  3:28 Corner Lloyd & Stewart - Continue Lloyd, (L)Cairo, (L)Anzac
  3:31 Corner Anzac & Stewart - Continue Anzac, (R)Cooper
  3:32 186 Cooper Drive - Continue Cooper
  3:39 (L)Cement, (L)Charbon, (R)Standard, (R)Mountain, (R)Cement
  3:34 Bus Shed- Cement Ave - Continue Cement, (L)Cooper, (R)Canary
  3:40 Corner Arber & Canary - Continue Canary
  3:42 Corner Canary & Ferris - Continue Canary, (L)Callaghan
  3:44 Corner Callaghan & Cooper, (L)Cooper, (R)Brogans Creek
  3:45 Corner Cooper & Brogans Creek Rd - Continue Brogans Creek Rd
  3:47 Corner Brogans Creek Mt View Rds
  3:53 931 Brogans Creek Rd - Turn Around
  4:00 Special To Kandos Depot
  3:25 Kandos Public School
  3:25 Fleming - Henbury, (R)Bylong Valley Way
  3:32 "Rathdowney" Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Short
  3:40 (R)Mudgee, (L)Piper, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee, (R)Mudgee
  3:40 Rylstone Public School
  3:40 Continue Mudgee, (L)Ilford, (R)Short, (R)Mudgee, (R)Coomber, (R)Bylong Valley Way
  3:45 "7 Ilford Rd"- Continue Ilford - Bylong Valley Way
  3:48 "Rathdowney" - Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  3:51 "Odgers" - Bylong Valley Way, (L)Henbury - Fleming
  3:59 (L)Noyes - Oxley
  4:00 Arrive Depot - Kandos
  3:26 Kandos Public School
  3:26 Kandos High School
  3:26 Fleming, (L)Ilford Rd, (R)Bylong Valley Way, (L)Mead
  3:35 Corner Mead & Neville Sts - Continue Mead, (R)Callaghan St
  3:38 Drop 7 Callaghan - Continue Callaghan, (R)Cooper, (L)Bylong Valley Way
  3:40 Corner Neville Rd - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  3:45 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Information Bay
  3:48 Ilford Information Bay
  3:48 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Into Ilford Public School
  3:51 Ilford Public School
  3:53 (R)Castlereagh Hwy - Cnr Mt Vincent & Castlereagh Hwy
  4:00 Corner Razorback Rd & Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:06 5711 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:08 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Hwy
  4:10 Cnr Excelsior & Castlereagh Hwy
  4:14 4739 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:20 Capertee Park
  4:22 (L)Castlereagh Hwy - Capertee Hotel
  4:23 Continue Castlereagh Hwy - To Bylong Valley Way
  4:53 (R)Bylong Valley Way
  5:15 Arrive Kandos Depot
  5:25 Finish Kandos Depot