Special School Services at 22-July-2019

Rylstone Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  8:12 Oxley - Noyes
  8:15 (R)Fleming - Henbury, (R)Bylong Valley Rd
  8:17 "Odgers" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:19 "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:22 2303 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Short
  8:24 (R)Mudgee - "87 Mudgee St", (L)Piper, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee, (R)Mudgee
  8:30 Rylstone Public School
  6:50 (L)Oxley, (R)George, (L)Dabee, (R)Glen Alice Rd - Rylstone St - Turn Around At Community Hall
  7:45 Glen Alice Community Hall - Rylstone St - Glen Alice Rd
  7:50 Corner Myalla Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  7:52 "Glenview" - Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  7:56 3435 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:01 Corner Port Macquarie Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:04 2540 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:06 Corner Noola Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:08 2298 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:11 Corner Dunville Loop Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:25 "North Haven" Rylstone - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Corner Dabee Rd & Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Transfer to AM44
  7:50 Oxley , (R)George, (L)Davey, (L)Glen Alice, (R)Narrango
  8:00 "Fernside", U-Turn On Narrango, - Continue Back Narrango
  8:10 "Peppercorn" - Continue Narrango Rd
  8:15 Dabee, 355 Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango, (R)Bartletts Rd
  8:20 185 Bartletts Rd - U-Turn Bartletts, (R)Narrango, (L)Glen Alice Rd
  8:27 418 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Corner Dabee Rd - Turn Around Meet Glen Alice Bus, Continue Back Glen Alice Rd
  8:30 Pick up AM43
  8:36 142 "Hampshire" Glen Alice Rd - Fitzgerald, (R)Ilford, (R)Mudgee
  8:40 Rylstone Public School
  8:12 Oxley - Noyes
  8:15 (R)Fleming - Henbury, (R)Bylong Valley Rd
  8:17 "Odgers" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:19 "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  8:22 2303 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Short
  8:24 (R)Mudgee - "87 Mudgee St", (L)Piper, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee, (R)Mudgee
  8:30 Rylstone Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:35 Rylstone Public School
  3:38 Mudgee St Rylstone, (L)Dabee, (L)Louee, (L)Cox, (R)Ilford Rd, (L)Fitzgerald- Glen Alice Rd
  3:40 "Hampshire" - Glen Alice Rd
  3:43 418 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd
  3:44 Corner Dabee & Glen Alice Rd
  3:45 Into Browns Rd, (L)Narrango
  3:50 (R)Bartletts Rd - Continue Bartletts Rd
  3:52 185 Bartletts Rd - Turnaround - Continue Bartletts Rd
  3:55 (L)Narrango
  4:01 "Peppercorn" Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango
  4:04 "Fernside" U-Turn On Narrango, Drop - "Chauvel" Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango
  4:15 Arrive Kandos Depot
  3:40 Rylstone Public School
  3:40 Continue Mudgee, (L)Ilford, (R)Short, (R)Mudgee, (R)Coomber, (R)Bylong Valley Way
  3:45 "7 Ilford Rd"- Continue Ilford - Bylong Valley Way
  3:48 "Rathdowney" - Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way
  3:51 "Odgers" - Bylong Valley Way, (L)Henbury - Fleming
  3:59 (L)Noyes - Oxley
  4:00 Arrive Depot - Kandos