Special School Services at 21-October-2020
Rylstone Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 30/10/23 |
|
8:12 | Oxley - Noyes, (L)Dunn, (R)Dabee |
8:15 | (R)Fleming - Henbury, (R)Bylong Valley Rd |
8:17 | "Odgers" - Continue Bylong Valley Way |
8:19 | "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way |
8:22 | 2303 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Short |
8:24 | (R)Mudgee - "87 Mudgee St", (L)Piper, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee, (R)Mudgee |
8:30 | Rylstone Public School |
|
|
6:50 | (L)Oxley, (R)George, (L)Dabee, (R)Glen Alice Rd - Rylstone St - Turn Around At Community Hall |
7:45 | Glen Alice Community Hall - Rylstone St - Glen Alice Rd |
7:50 | Corner Myalla Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
7:52 | "Glenview" - Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
7:56 | 3435 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:01 | Corner Port Macquarie Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:04 | 2540 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:06 | Corner Noola Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:08 | 2298 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:11 | Corner Dunville Loop Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:25 | "North Haven" Rylstone - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:30 | Corner Dabee Rd & Glen Alice Rd |
8:30 | Transfer to AM44 |
|
|
7:50 | Oxley , (R)George, (L)Davey, (L)Glen Alice, (R)Narrango |
8:00 | "Fernside", U-Turn On Narrango, - Continue Back Narrango |
8:10 | "Peppercorn" - Continue Narrango Rd |
8:15 | Dabee, 355 Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango, (R)Bartletts Rd |
8:20 | 185 Bartletts Rd - U-Turn Bartletts, (R)Narrango, (L)Glen Alice Rd |
8:27 | 418 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
8:30 | Corner Dabee Rd - Turn Around Meet Glen Alice Bus, Continue Back Glen Alice Rd |
8:30 | Pick up AM43 |
8:36 | 142 "Hampshire" Glen Alice Rd - Fitzgerald, (R)Ilford, (R)Mudgee |
8:40 | Rylstone Public School |
Run
Commences on 05/06/23 |
|
7:06 | 17 Oxley St - Noyes, (R)Fleming, (L)Ilford, (R)Bylong Valley Way, (R)Castlereagh |
7:40 | 1368 Crudine Rd - Turn Around - Continue Crudine Rd |
7:53 | 352 Crudine Rd - Continue Crudine Rd |
7:55 | (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Perrams Rd |
8:00 | Perrams Rd - Turn Around (L)Castlereagh Hwy |
8:05 | 7590 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Castlereagh Hwy |
8:09 | 7161 Castlereagh Hwy - Turn Around -Continue Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Bylong Valley Way, (R)Ilford Hall Rd |
8:14 | 342 Ilford Hall Rd - Continue Ilford Hall Rd |
8:18 | 111 Ilford Hall Rd - Continue Ilford Hall Rd |
8:20 | 60 & 61 Ilford Hall Rd - Continue Ilford Hall Rd, (L)Castlereagh Hwy |
8:22 | Ilford Public School |
8:24 | (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Bylong Valley Way To Rylstone - Onto Ilford Rd, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee |
8:47 | Rylstone Public School |
Run
Commences on 30/10/23 |
|
8:12 | Oxley - Noyes, (L0dunn, (R)Dabee |
8:15 | (R)Fleming - Henbury, (R)Bylong Valley Rd |
8:17 | "Odgers" - Continue Bylong Valley Way |
8:19 | "Rathdowney" - Continue Bylong Valley Way |
8:22 | 2303 Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way, (L)Short |
8:24 | (R)Mudgee - "87 Mudgee St", (L)Piper, (R)Louee, (R)Dabee, (R)Mudgee |
8:30 | Rylstone Public School |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
|
|
3:35 | Rylstone Public School |
3:38 | Mudgee St Rylstone, (L)Dabee, (L)Louee, (L)Cox, (R)Ilford Rd, (L)Fitzgerald- Glen Alice Rd |
3:40 | "Hampshire" - Glen Alice Rd |
3:43 | 418 Glen Alice Rd - Continue Glen Alice Rd |
3:44 | Corner Dabee & Glen Alice Rd |
3:45 | Into Browns Rd, (L)Narrango |
3:50 | (R)Bartletts Rd - Continue Bartletts Rd |
3:52 | 185 Bartletts Rd - Turnaround - Continue Bartletts Rd |
3:55 | (L)Narrango |
4:01 | "Peppercorn" Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango |
4:04 | "Fernside" U-Turn On Narrango, Drop - "Chauvel" Narrango Rd - Continue Narrango |
4:15 | Arrive Kandos Depot |
Run
Commences on 05/06/23 |
|
3:24 | Rylstone Public School |
3:25 | (L)Dabee, (L)Louee, (L)Ilford Rd - Bylong Valley Way, (L)Ilford Hall Rd, (L)Castlereagh Hwy |
3:50 | Ilford Public School |
3:52 | (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Ilford Hall Rd |
3:53 | 60 & 61 Ilford Hall Rd - Continue |
3:55 | 111 Ilford Hall Rd - Continue |
3:58 | 342 Ilford Hall Rd - Continue, (L)Bylong Valley Way, (L)Castlereagh Hwy |
4:03 | 7161 Castlereagh Hwy - Turn Around - Continue Castlereagh Hwy |
4:07 | 7590 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Castlereagh Hwy |
4:13 | (R)Perrams Rd - Turn Around - (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Crudine Rd |
4:18 | 325 Crudine Rd - Continue |
4:30 | 1368 Crudine Rd - Turn Around - Continue Crudine Rd, (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Bylong Valley Way, (L)Ilford Rd, (R)Fleming St, (L)Noyce, (R)Oxley St |
5:12 | Arrive Depot - Oxley St - Kandos |
Run
Commences on 30/10/23 |
|
3:40 | Rylstone Public School |
3:40 | Continue Mudgee, (L)Ilford, (R)Short, (R)Mudgee, (R)Coomber, (R)Bylong Valley Way |
3:45 | "7 Ilford Rd"- Continue Ilford - Bylong Valley Way |
3:48 | "Rathdowney" - Bylong Valley Way - Continue Bylong Valley Way |
3:51 | "Odgers" - Bylong Valley Way, (L)Henbury - Fleming |
3:53 | (L)Dabee, (L)Dunn, (R)Noyes - Oxley |
4:00 | Arrive Depot - Kandos |