Special School Services at 23-January-2020

Teven Tintenbar Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Owens Cr, (R)Kays Lane, (R)Lismore Rd
  7:45 (L)Pearces Creek Rd, (R)Pearces Creek Rd
  7:50 (R)Wenga Dr - Turn Around At Roundabout, (R)Pearces Creek Rd
  7:55 Eltham Rd
  8:00 (R)Teven, (L)Teven Rd
  8:05 (R)Greenie Dr, (L)Tanamera Dr, (L)Whipps Ave, (L)Parkland Dr, (R)Teven Rd
  8:10 (R)Ballina Rd, (R)Main St
  8:12 Main St Alstonville Bus Stop
  8:12 Main, (R)Bugden Ave - Lismore Rd, (R)Smiths Ln, (L)Simpson, (L)Rifle Range Rd
  8:20 (R)Lismore Rd, (L)Sneaths Rd, (R)Bruxner Hwy
  8:25 (R)Mcleans Ridges Road, (R)Cowlong Rd
  8:30 (R)Humpty Back Rd, (L)Eltham Rd
  8:40 (R)Houghlahans Creek Rd, (L)Tintenbar Rd, (R)North Teven Rd
  8:58 (R)South Teven Rd - Double Bridges, (R)Tintenbar Rd, (R)Phoenix Park Dr - Turn Around Forresters Dr - Phoenix Park Dr
  9:08 (R)Tintenbar, (L)Fredericks
  9:11 Teven Tintenbar Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:25 Teven Tintenbar Public School
  3:35 Fredricks Lane, (R)Tintenbar Rd, (L)Pheonix Dr - Turn Around Forresters Dr - Pheonix Dr (L)Tintenbar Rd, (L)North Teven Rd
  3:44 (R)South Teven Rd - At Double Bridges, (R)Tintenbar Rd, (L)Houghlahans Creek Rd, (L)Eltham Rd
  4:04 (R)Humpty Back Rd, (L)Cowlong Rd, (L)Mcleans Ridges Road
  4:20 (L)Bruxner Hwy, (L)Sneaths Rd, (R)Lismore Rd
  4:25 (L)Rifle Range Rd, (R)Simpson Ave, (R)Smiths Ln, (L)Lismore Rd - Budgen, (L)Main St
  4:32 Main St - Alstonville Bus Stop
  4:32 Main, (L)Ballina Rd, (L)Teven Rd
  4:35 (L)Parkland, (R)Whipps Ave, (R)Tanamera Dr, (R)Greenie Dr
  4:40 (L)Teven Rd, (R)Teven Rd
  4:45 (L)Eltham Rd, (L)Pearces Creek Rd
  4:50 (L)Wenga Dr - Turn Around At Roundabout, (L)Pearces Creek Rd
  4:55 (R)Lismore Rd, (L)Kays Lane, (L)Owens St