Special School Services at 23-July-2019

Jiggi Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
am83
  7:05 Military, (R)Dalley, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Ballina Rd, Over Bridge - Elliot Rd, (R)Wilson, (L)Nimbin Rd, (L)Jiggi Rd, (L)Gwynne To Corner Mitchell Rd
  7:43 Corner Gwynne Rd & Mitchell Rd, (R)Mitchell Rd - Turn Around
  7:44 Corner Gwynne Rd & Lane Rd - Continue Gwynne Rd Onto Oakey Creek Rd
  7:45 317 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:50 Corner Oakey Creek Rd & Billen Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:51 281 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:52 Corner Oakey Creek Rd & Mclennan Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:54 116 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:58 Corner Oakey Creek Rd & Mountain Top Rd/Jiggi Rd
  7:58 (R)Jiggi Rd
  7:59 1340 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:01 1267 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:02 1204 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:05 Jiggi Public School
am87
  7:25 Shipway, (R)Nimbin Rd, (L)Stony Chute, (L)Mountain Top, (L)Lodge Rd
  7:40 101 Lodge Rd - Turn Around - Lodge, (L)Mountain Top
  7:45 565 Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top
  7:46 224 Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top
  7:53 63 Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top
  7:54 Corner Mountain Top Rd & Potessu Rd - Continue Mountain Top Rd
  7:55 Corner Mountain Top Rd & Oakey Creek Rds - Continue Onto Jiggi Rd
  7:58 Jiggi Public School
  7:20 Gwynne, (R)Jiggi, (L)Davis - Turn Around 483 Davis Rd
  7:42 483 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:47 207 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:49 136 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:50 99 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:51 82 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:53 Jiggi Public School
  7:53 Turn Around - Jiggi - Mountain Top Rd
  7:58 Corner Mountain Top & Oakey Creek Rd
  7:58 Continue Mountain Top Rd
  7:59 7 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:01 119a Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:02 221 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:03 775 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:07 24 Oakey Creek Rd Georgica - Turn Around
  8:07 Oakey Creek, (R)Jiggi Rd
  8:08 1205 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:14 938 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:16 870 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:18 Goolmangar Store
  8:18 Turn Around - Travel Back On Jiggi Rd
  8:23 411 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd, (R)Warby
  8:25 Corner Warby & Bertoli Rds
  8:28 Turn Around - Warby,(L)Jiggi Rd
  8:29 979 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:30 1087 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:31 Jiggi Public School
  8:31 Jiggi, (R)Davis Rd
  8:33 125 Davis Rd - Continue Davis
  8:34 136 Davis Rd - Continue Davis
  8:42 483 Davis Rd - Turn Around - Continue Back Davis, (L)Jiggi Rd
  8:55 Jiggi Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
pm83
  4:13 Jiggi Public School
  4:13 Turn Around Jiggi Public School - Jiggi Rd, (R)Nimbin, (R)Rosehill, (L)Kyogle Rd, (R)Union, (L)Ballina Rd, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Dalley, (L)Military Rd
  4:35 Arrive Depot - Lismore
pm87
  4:09 Jiggi Public School
  4:10 Turn Around - Jiggi Mountain Top
  4:19 Opposite Potessu - Continue Mountain Top
  4:21 62 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  4:24 224 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top, (R)Lodge
  4:52 101 Lodge Rd - Turn Around Lodge Rd, (R)Mountain Top, (R)Stoney Chute, (R)Nimbin Rd, (L)Shipway
  4:55 Arrive Depot - Nimbin
  3:00 Jiggi Public School
  3:00 Jiggi Rd
  3:05 938 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi
  3:07 807 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi
  3:09 Goolmangar Store
  3:09 Turn Around - Travel Back Along Jiggi Rd
  3:15 1101 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi
  3:18 411 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi, (L)Warby
  3:22 Corner Bertolli & Warby Rd - Turn Around - Warby, (L)Jiggi
  3:23 979 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi, (L)Oakey Creek Rd
  3:24 3 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  3:25 1087 Jiggi Rd - Turn Around - Travel Back Jiggi
  3:26 Jiggi Public School
  3:26 Jiggi Rd
  3:27 1205 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi
  3:28 1304 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi, (L)Mountain Top Rd
  3:29 7 Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top
  3:30 63 Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top
  3:32 119a Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top
  3:34 221 Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top
  3:35 775 Mountain Top Rd - Continue Mountain Top - Turn Around
  3:37 24 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  3:46 281 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  3:47 (R)Billen Rd - Turn Around - Continue Back Along Oakey Creek Rd
  3:48 313 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  3:49 317 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  3:53 Corner Abbey Rd - Continue Oakey Creek, (R)Jiggi, (R)Gwynne Rd
  3:54 279 Gwynne Rd - Turn Around - Gwynne Rd, (R)Jiggi Public School
  4:12 Jiggi Public School
  4:12 Jiggi, (R)Davis Ln
  4:14 82 Davis - Continue Davis
  4:15 99 Davis - Continue Davis
  4:16 125 Davis - Continue Davis
  4:17 136 Davis - Continue Davis
  4:18 207 Davis - Continue Davis
  4:28 414 Davis - Continue Davis
  4:29 483 Davis - Turn Around Travel Back On Davis, (R)Jiggi, (L)Gwynne
  5:00 Arrive Depot - Gwynne Rd Depot