Special School Services at 19-April-2019
Charles Sturt University Orange Campus
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
8:07 | Canobolas Hotel - Summer St |
8:07 | (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson |
8:15 | Anson Street School |
8:15 | Continue Anson |
8:18 | James Sheahan Catholic High School |
8:18 | Transfer to AM15 |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
7:55 | Spring Hill Post Office |
7:55 | (R)Worboys, (R)Beazley, (L)Bunt, (R)Phoenix Mine |
8:10 | Lucknow (Out Side Antique Shop) |
8:15 | Transfer to AM15 |
Run
Commences on 19/06/23 |
|
7:15 | (L)Canobolas Rd, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Coronation, (R)Cawoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (R)Forbes, (R)Molong |
7:21 | (L)Burrendong Way, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (R)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill, (R)Roselawn - Anson, (L)Summer |
7:39 | Orange Central Square |
7:39 | Transfer to AM13 |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
7:25 | Csu Warradagang, (L)Leeds, (R)Northern Distributor, (R)Farrell - Telopea Way, (L) |
7:30 | North Orange Shops |
7:30 | (R)Telopea Way - Farrell, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Anson, (L)To Stay On Anson |
7:35 | Anson St Corner Phillip St |
7:35 | Continue Anson, (L)Summer |
7:41 | Orange Central Square - Summer St |
7:41 | Pick up AM12 |
7:41 | Continue Summer-Bathurst Rd |
7:45 | Bathurst Rd & Dairy Creek Rd, Continue Bathurst Rd - Mitchell Hwy |
7:50 | Lucknow Bus Shelter - Mitchell Hwy |
7:50 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
7:56 | Cnr Mitchell Hwy Opp Pretty Plains Rd |
7:56 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
8:06 | Mitchell Hwy & Vittoria Rd |
8:06 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
8:20 | Mitchell Hwy Opp Evans Plains Rd |
8:20 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
8:27 | Bathurst Information Bay - Mitchell Hwy - Opp Gaol |
8:27 | Mitchell Hwy,(R)Browning, (R)Research Station Dr, (L)Ordnance |
8:32 | Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus |
8:32 | Ordnance Rd, (L)Village Dr, (R)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama, (L)Brilliant, (R)Rankin, (R)Rocket |
8:36 | Bathurst Public School |
8:36 | Rocket, (R)Bentinck, (L)Brilliant |
8:39 | St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Opposite Bus Stop) |
8:39 | Brilliant, (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (R)Mackillop College. |
8:49 | Mackillop College (Bathurst) |
8:49 | (L)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Howick |
8:55 | Bathurst City - Acropole - Howick St Stand A |
9:30 | Howick, (L)Rankin |
9:32 | Bathurst Rsl Club |
9:32 | Rankin, (L)Browning, (R)Research Station Rd, (L)Ordnance |
9:36 | Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus- Ordnance Rd |
9:36 | Ordnance, (L)Village Dr, (R)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama Ave, (L)Browning - Past Gaol, (L)Mitchell Hwy |
9:42 | Opposite Bathurst Information Bay - Mitchell Hwy |
9:42 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
9:49 | Mitchell Hwy Corner Evans Plains Rd |
9:49 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
9:57 | Mitchell Hwy Opp 1942 Mitchell Hwy The Rocks |
9:57 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
10:03 | Mitchell Hwy & Vittoria Rd |
10:20 | Lucknow Bus Shelter - Mitchell Hwy |
10:20 | Continue Mitchell Hwy |
10:26 | (L)Dairy Creek Rd - Blowes Rd, (L)Huntley Rd, (R)Rear Entrance Orange Hospital |
10:32 | Orange Hospital |
10:32 | (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (R)Moulder, (L)Peisley |
10:39 | Opp Railway Station Peisley St |
10:39 | Peisley, (L)Summer |
10:43 | Orange City Centre - Summer St |
10:46 | Orange Tafe - March St |
10:49 | Anson & Phillip St |
10:49 | Anson, (R)Anson, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Farrel - Telopea, (L)North Orange Shops |
10:54 | North Orange Shops |
10:54 | (R)Telopea - Farrell, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Leeds Pde, (R)Warradagang Drive Csu |
11:00 | Charles Sturt University Orange Campus |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
7:28 | (R)Havannah, (L)Howick |
7:30 | Bathurst City - Acropole - Howick St Stand A |
7:30 | Howick, (L)Rankin |
7:32 | Bathurst Rsl - Continue Rankin, (R)Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy |
7:36 | Opposite Bathurst Information Bay - Continue Mitchell Hwy |
7:43 | Mitchell Hwy Corner Evans Plains Rd - Continue Hwy |
7:57 | Mitchell Hwy Corner Vittoria Rd - Continue Hwy |
8:07 | Mitchell Hwy Corner Pretty Plains Rd - Continue Hwy |
8:15 | Lucknow Bus Shelter - Continue Hwy |
8:15 | Pick up AM09 |
8:21 | (L)Dairy Creek Rd - Blowes, (L)Forest Rd, (L) |
8:27 | Orange Hospital |
8:27 | (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (L) |
8:30 | James Sheahan Catholic High School |
8:30 | Pick up AM04 |
8:31 | (L)Anson, (R)Moulder, (L)Peisley, (L)Summer |
8:39 | Orange City Centre |
8:39 | Summer, (R)Sale, (L)Prince, (L)Hill |
8:41 | Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street) |
8:43 | Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Sale, (R)March |
8:47 | Orange Tafe |
8:47 | March, (L)Anson, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Farrell - Telopea, (L) |
8:55 | North Orange Shops |
8:55 | (R)Telopea - Farrell, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Leeds, (R)Warradagang Drive |
9:00 | Charles Sturt University Orange Campus |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 19/02/24 |
|
6:07 | Charles Sturt University Orange Campus |
6:30 | Arrive Orange Depot |
6:40 | Finish Orange Depot |