Special School Services at 14-October-2019

Bargo Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:10 (L)Wonga, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  7:15 (R)East Gates - Richardson, (R)Cedar Creek Rd, (R)Nixon Rd, (R)Addison St
  7:20 Continue Kendall, (L)Nixon, (L)Cedar Creek Rd, (L)Richardson Rd, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:25 Thirlmere Wy, (L)Turner St, (R)Bell St, (L)Dennis St, (R)Jarvis St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, U-Turn At Roundabout - Thirlmere Way, (R)Denmead St - Kangaroo, (R)Nattai
  7:38 (R)Station St, (R)Boundary, (R)Bronzewing, (L)Milne, (R)Thirlmere Way (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Wollondilly Anglican College
  7:55 Wollondilly Anglican College
  8:00 (R)Remembrance, (L)Wellers, (R)Great Southern, (L)Bargo, (R)Hinkler, (L)Arina, (R)Dwyers
  8:15 Dwyers Rd, (L)Mockingbird Rd, (L)Nightingale Rd, (R)Pheasants Nest Rd To The End - Follow Loop Around, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd, (R)Lyrebird Rd
  8:30 Lyrebird Rd Down To Bus Stop Turning Circle - Turn Around Return Along Lyrebird, (R)Pheasants Nest Rd, (R)Arina Rd - Rockford Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bronzewing St
  8:45 Tahmoor Public School
  8:46 Bronzewing St, (R)York St, (R)Emmett St, (R)Remembrance Dr To Bargo -, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd - Avon Dam Rd
  8:57 (L)Reservoir, (L)Arina, (L)Bargo, (L)Great Southern Rd
  9:15 Bargo Public School
  7:25 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance, (R)Into Pool - Turn Around
  7:30 Picton Pool, (L)Argyle - Remembrance
  7:33 River Rd & Remembrance Dv
  7:34 Struan St & Remembrance -, (R) Thirlmere Wy
  7:35 K F C - Thirlmere Wy, (R)Milne St, (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:40 Thirlmere Wy / Denmead
  7:43 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Denmead St, (L)Bell St, (R)Turner St, (R)Brundah Rd, (L)Rita St, (R)Turner St - Oaks St
  7:49 Thirlmere Roundabout
  7:50 Thirlmere Public School Pick Up Only
  7:50 (L)Goodlett St, (L)Mason St, (L)Barbour Rd - Westbourne, (R)Richardson Rd - Owen, (R)Darley St, (L)Bridge St, (L)Argyle St
  8:05 (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Menangle St
  8:12 Shire Hall - Menangle St, (R)Picton Railway Station
  8:15 Picton Railway Station, (L)Menangle St, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance, (L)Picton High School
  8:20 Picton High School
  8:21 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Bronzewing St
  8:26 Tahmoor Public School
  8:27 (R)York, (R)Emmett, (R)Remembrance Through To Bargo
  8:33 (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Hogans Dr, (R)Claremont Dr, (L)Hogans Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (L)Elvy St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Cambalan St, (L)Kader St, (L)Noongah St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  8:46 (R)Tylers Rd- Silica, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Yanderra Rd, (L)Harley St, (R)Chandos Rd, (R)Remembrance Through To Yerrinbool Railway Station
  8:55 Opposite Yerrinbool Station Continue Remembrance Dr, (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Over Bargo Rail Bridge, (R)Avon Dam Rd, (L)Johnston, (L)Hawthorne, (L)Bargo, (L)Great Southern Rd
  9:10 Bargo Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:30 Bargo Public School
  3:31 Great Southern Rd, (R)Over Rail Bridge, (L)Remembrance, (R)Marshall, (L)Tylers - Carlisle, (L)Yanderra Rd, (L)Harley, (R)Chandos, (L)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Remembrance, (R)Over 1st Rail Bridge, (R)Great Southern Rd - Avon Dam Rd
  3:44 (L)Reservoir Rd, (L)Arina Rd, (L)Bargo Rd, (R)Government, (L)Ironbark Rd
  4:05 (R)Great Southern Rd, (L)Wellers Rd Over Rail Bridge Cross Remembrance Dr - Continue Wellers Rd
  4:10 Wellers Rd, (L)Hogans Dr, (R)Claremont Dr, (L)Hogans Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (L)Elvy St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Cambalan St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Kader St, (L)Noongah St
  4:15 Noongah St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Over Rail Bridge, (L)Great Southern Rd, (R)Bargo Rd
  4:25 (L)Arina Rd, (R)Dwyers Rd, (L)Mockingbird Rd, (L)Nightingale Rd, (R)Pheasants Nest Rd - Around Loop At The End - Pheasants Nest Rd
  4:45 (R)Lyrebird Rd Turn Around - Lyrebird Rd, (R)Pheasants Nest Rd, (R)Arina Rd - Rockford Rd
  5:05 Arrive At Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual