Special School Services at 14-October-2019

Camden South Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:15 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (R)Menangle Rd - Picton Rd, (L)Almond St, (R)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl Turn Around At End
  6:40 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av Turn Around At End Dredge Av, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle St, (R)Camden Rd
  6:53 Wilton Shops
  6:53 Camden Rd, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge Rd, (R)Pembroke Pde, U-Turn At Sales Centre Roundabout - Pembroke Pde, (R)Picton Rd
  7:03 (L)Wilton Park Rd Turn Around At Marcus Street Bus Shed (7.08am) - Wilton Park Rd, (L)Picton Road
  7:17 (R)Menangle Rd To Douglas Park, (R)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean, (R)Durham, (R)Jenkins St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Public School
  7:30 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:31 (R)Camden, (R)Menagle
  7:32 Menangle Rd, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr To Wire Lane Interchange
  7:41 Pick up AM10
  7:43 Wire Lane/Remembrance, (L)Burragorang, (L)Cawdor, (R)Into Camden High School Bus Bay
  8:00 Camden High School
  8:02 (L)Cawdor, (R)Burragorang, (L)Remembrance Dr - Camden By-Pass - Continue Narellan Rd, (R)Waterworth Dr - Turn Around At Roundabout Waterworth
  8:15 (L)Narellan Rd - Commence Picking Up Picton HS Students And Route Bus Passengers, (L)Camden Valley Way, (L)Hilder, (R)Into Bus Bay
  8:20 Elderslie High School
  8:20 Hilder, (L)Camden Valley Way, (R)Elizabeth, (L)Mitchell, (L)John
  8:25 Camden - John Street
  8:27 (R)Argyle St, (L)Murray St - Old Hume Hwy
  8:30 Camden South Public School
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance - Argyle St To Interchange
  7:15 Cowper St Interchange
  7:18 Continue Argyle St
  7:21 Picton Bowling Club, Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd
  7:22 Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback
  7:40 Wire Lane And Remembrance
  7:40 Transfer to AM01


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  2:58 Camden South Public School
  2:59 Old Hume Hwy, (R)Former Hume Hwy, (R)Burragorang Rd, (L)Cawdor, (R)Into High School Bus Bay
  3:05 Camden High School
  3:05 Transfer to PM23
  3:05 (R)Cawdor, (L)Cawdor Past Public School, (R)Remembrance, (R)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallam, (L)Regreme, (R)Argyle, (L)Margaret, (R)Colden, (R)Menangle
  3:30 St Anthonys School
  3:31 Menangle St, (L)Argyle
  3:33 Picton Public School
  3:34 Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Way
  3:38 Thirmere Roundabout, Thirlmere Wy, (L)Frazer, (R)Park, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Thirlmere Way, (L)Remembrance Dr To Picton High
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:52 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd Turn Around At Koorana, Continue Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River, (R)Moorland Rd,, (R)Myrtle Creek Ave, (L)Struan (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:05 Kfc - (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St - Boundary Rd, (L)Station, (L)Nattai St, (R)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:05 Pick up from PM02
  3:05 (R)Cawdor Rd, (L)Cawdor Rd Past Public School, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L) Into Douglas Park School Bus Bay
  3:20 Douglas Park Public School
  3:21 (R)Camden Rd,(L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  3:40 St Anthonys School
  3:40 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St
  3:42 Picton Public School
  3:42 Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  3:45 Picton High School
  3:48 (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bridge St, (R)Darley St, (L)Owen St, (R)Thirlmere Wy To Stonequarry Roundabout
  4:10 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Owen - East Gates - Richardson - Westbourne Ave, (R)Oaks St - Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys Lane
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual