Special School Services at 14-October-2019

Camden Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.



Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:30 Camden Public School
  3:30 (R)John St
  3:30 St Pauls Primary School
  3:30 (L)Argyle St, (R)Hilder St, (R) Into Elderslie School Bus Bay
  3:45 Elderslie High School
  3:46 (L)Harrington, (L)Macarthur Rd, (L)Ramp Onto Long Bridge, (R)Camden Bypass - Old Hume Hwy
  4:00 (L)Finns Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Ps
  4:10 Douglas Park School Bus Bay
  4:11 (L)Camden, (R)Jenkins, (R)Durham, (R)Station, (L)Camden, (L)Menangle
  4:20 Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd
  4:25 St Anthony's Bus Stop
  4:25 (R)Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (R)Thirlmere Wy Redbank
  4:35 Thirlmere Wy, (R)East Gates - Richardson Rd, (L)Westbourne Av, (L)Oaks, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  4:40 (R)Denmead St - Kangaroo Rd, (R)Nattai St, (L)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Pde
  4:50 East Pde, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)Grevillea Rd, (R)East Pde
  5:10 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual