Special School Services at 14-October-2019

Camden High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:15 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (R)Menangle Rd - Picton Rd, (L)Almond St, (R)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl Turn Around At End
  6:40 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av Turn Around At End Dredge Av, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle St, (R)Camden Rd
  6:53 Wilton Shops
  6:53 Camden Rd, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge Rd, (R)Pembroke Pde, U-Turn At Sales Centre Roundabout - Pembroke Pde, (R)Picton Rd
  7:03 (L)Wilton Park Rd Turn Around At Marcus Street Bus Shed (7.08am) - Wilton Park Rd, (L)Picton Road
  7:17 (R)Menangle Rd To Douglas Park, (R)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean, (R)Durham, (R)Jenkins St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Public School
  7:30 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:31 (R)Camden, (R)Menagle
  7:32 Menangle Rd, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr To Wire Lane Interchange
  7:41 Pick up AM10
  7:43 Wire Lane/Remembrance, (L)Burragorang, (L)Cawdor, (R)Into Camden High School Bus Bay
  8:00 Camden High School
  6:30 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  6:47 (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr
  6:48 Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remebrance Dr
  7:00 K F C Tahmoor
  7:00 Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Park, (L)Milne St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:03 Thirlmere/Milne - Thirlmere Way
  7:05 Thirlmere/Denmead - Thirlmere Way
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Along Thirlmere Way
  7:13 East Gates
  7:15 Q V Hospital - Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle Opposite Coper Street - Behind AM22 Rabbit
  7:19 Transfer to AM23
  6:45 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R) Nattai St, (L)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Pde
  7:00 (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)Grevillea Rd, (R)Matcham Rd, (R)East Pde
  7:02 Opposite Buxton Shops
  7:03 (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)West - Barbour, (R)Oaks Rd, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Argyle
  7:19 Cowper St Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM23
  6:55 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River Rd, (R)Moorland Rd, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia St, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C Tahmoor
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper Street
  7:19 Transfer to AM23
  6:40 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)The Vintage To The Roundabout
  6:50 Back Along The Vintage, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Fergusson Rd, (L)Lakesland Rd - Oaks Rd - Oaks St Thirlmere
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (L)Remembrance Dr To The Interchange
  7:18 Cowper Street Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM23
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance - Argyle St To Interchange
  7:15 Cowper St Interchange
  7:18 Continue Argyle St
  7:21 Picton Bowling Club, Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd
  7:22 Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback
  7:40 Wire Lane And Remembrance
  7:40 Transfer to AM01
  7:20 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM05, AM09
  7:22 Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (R)Menangle St - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden St, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park School
  7:39 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:40 Dowle St, (R)Camden St, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr
  7:53 Remembrance Dr, (L)Burragorang, (L)Cawdor, (R) Into Camden High
  8:00 Camden High School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:05 Camden High School
  3:05 Transfer to PM23
  3:05 Pick up from PM23
  3:05 (R)Cawdor, (L)Cawdor Past Public School, (R)Remembrance, (R)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallam, (L)Regreme, (R)Argyle, (L)Margaret, (R)Colden, (R)Menangle
  3:30 St Anthonys School
  3:31 Menangle St, (L)Argyle
  3:33 Picton Public School
  3:34 Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Way
  3:38 Thirmere Roundabout, Thirlmere Wy, (L)Frazer, (R)Park, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Thirlmere Way, (L)Remembrance Dr To Picton High
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:52 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd Turn Around At Koorana, Continue Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River, (R)Moorland Rd,, (R)Myrtle Creek Ave, (L)Struan (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:05 Kfc - (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St - Boundary Rd, (L)Station, (L)Nattai St, (R)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:30 Douglas Park Public School - Bus Bay
  3:30 Pick up from PM23
  3:31 (L)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean St, (R)Durham St, (R)Station St, (L)Camden Rd
  3:40 (L)Menangle Rd, (L)Picton Rd
  3:46 Picton Rd, (L)Pembroke Parade, (R)Fairway Drive, (R)Beatty St (L)Oxenbridge Rd - Hornby St West, (L)Broughton, (R)Campsie, (R)Camden
  3:55 Opposite Wilton Shops - Camden St
  4:01 (L)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl - Turn Around At End - Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av - Turn Around At End, Dredge Av
  4:15 (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Macarthur Rd, (R)Lisa Cl, Turn Around At End, (L)Macarthur Rd, (L)Wilton Rd
  5:00 Arive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:05 Camden High School
  3:05 (R)Cawdor Rd, (L)Cawdor Rd Past Public School, (R)Remembrance, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside D P P S
  3:20 Douglas Park Public School
  3:20 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Menangle
  3:35 Wilton Public School
  3:36 Greenbridge Dr - U-Turn At Roundabout - Continue Greenbridge Dr, (L)Pembroke, (L)Oxenbridge - Hornby St West, (L)Broughton, (R)Campsie, (R)Camden
  3:42 Opposite Wilton Shops -, (L)Argyle - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell - Turn Around At End - Continue Mitchell, (L)Douglas Park Dr
  3:52 (L)Dredge - Turn Around At The End - Continue Dredge, (L)Douglas Park Drive, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Macarthur Dr, (R)Lisa On Request
  4:20 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual
  3:05 Camden High School
  3:05 Pick up from PM02
  3:05 Transfer to PM02
  3:05 (R)Cawdor Rd, (L)Cawdor Rd Past Public School, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L) Into Douglas Park School Bus Bay
  3:20 Douglas Park Public School
  3:20 Transfer to PM18
  3:21 (R)Camden Rd,(L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  3:40 St Anthonys School
  3:40 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St
  3:42 Picton Public School
  3:42 Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  3:45 Picton High School
  3:48 (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bridge St, (R)Darley St, (L)Owen St, (R)Thirlmere Wy To Stonequarry Roundabout
  4:10 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Owen - East Gates - Richardson - Westbourne Ave, (R)Oaks St - Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys Lane
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual