Special School Services at 14-October-2019

Douglas Park Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:30 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  6:47 (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr
  6:48 Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remebrance Dr
  7:00 K F C Tahmoor
  7:00 Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Park, (L)Milne St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:03 Thirlmere/Milne - Thirlmere Way
  7:05 Thirlmere/Denmead - Thirlmere Way
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Along Thirlmere Way
  7:13 East Gates
  7:15 Q V Hospital - Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle Opposite Coper Street - Behind AM22 Rabbit
  7:19 Transfer to AM10
  7:58 Picton Rd, (L)Macarthur Drive, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl - Turn Around At End Of Mitchell Pl
  8:03 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av - Turn Around At End - Back Along Dredge, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle, (R)Camden St
  8:30 Wilton Shops - Camden St
  8:32 Camden St, (L)Wonson St, (R)Almond St, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge, (R)Pembroke - Do Full U-Turn At Roundabout - Pembroke
  8:42 (R)Picton Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden Rd
  8:48 Douglas Park Public School
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance - Argyle St To Interchange
  7:15 Cowper St Interchange
  7:18 Continue Argyle St
  7:21 Picton Bowling Club, Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd
  7:22 Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback
  7:40 Wire Lane And Remembrance
  7:40 Pick up AM02
  7:41 Remembrance Dr, Across Macarthur Bridge - Camden Bypass, (L)Narellan Rd, (R)Camden Valley Way, (R)Oran Park Dr, (R)Catherine Park Dr, (Lhollows Dr, (L) Into Bus Bay
  8:00 St Benedict's Catholic College
  8:00 Hollows Dr, (R)Phillips Ave, (R)O'keeffe Dr, (R)Catherine Park Dr, (R)Oran Park Dr, (L)Dan Cleary Dr, (L)The Northern Road, (R)Cobbitty Rd, (R)Into Macarthur Anglican College
  8:10 Macarthur Anglican Senior School
  8:10 Macarthur Anglican Junior School
  8:11 (R)Cobbitty Rd, (L)Macquarie Grove Rd, (R)Exeter St, (L John St, (R)Argyle St, (R)Murray St - Broughton St - Old Hume H'way, (R)At Lights - Old Hume H'way
  8:24 (L)Finns Rd
  8:25 Pick Up Dpps Student In Finns Rd Opposite Carrolls Rd - (L)Menangle Rd, (L)Cummins Rd At Menangle Park
  8:35 Cummins Rd, (L)Taber, (L)Racecourse Av, (L)Payten, (R)Cummins, (R)Menangle Rd
  8:40 Menangle Shops - Continue Menangle, (L)Camden Rd, (L) Into Bus Bay At School
  8:50 Douglas Park Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM24
  3:52 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd Turn Around At Koorana, Continue Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River, (R)Moorland Rd,, (R)Myrtle Creek Ave, (L)Struan (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:05 Kfc - (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St - Boundary Rd, (L)Station, (L)Nattai St, (R)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:55 Picton High School
  3:55 Pick up from PM24
  3:55 First Set Down Nattai St
  3:55 (L) Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R) Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R)Nattai St, (L)Station St, (L)Bargo River Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:10 East Pde To Orange Road Then Continue Along Orange Rd, (R)Over 2nd Railway Crossing, (R)West Pde, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Buxton Av - Turn Around At Arden Rd - Buxton Av, (L)Boundary Rd, (L)West Pde
  4:25 West Pde, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)Station St, (R)Boundary Rd
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:28 Picton Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM24
  3:46 (L)Argyle St
  3:48 Picton High School
  3:50 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)East Gates
  4:10 East Gates, (L)Westbourne Av - Barbour Rd, (R)Mason St, (L)Campbell St, (R)Lakes St, (R)Bonds Rd, (R)Estonian Rd, (L)Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys, (L)Cedar Creek Rd, (L)Sandy Ln, (R)Oaks Rd
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Driver Manual
  3:35 St Anthonys School
  3:55 Pick up from PM18
  3:55 (R)Argyle St, (L)Almond St, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Wilton Park Rd, Turnaround At Marcus St Bus Shed
  4:10 (R)Wilton Park Rd, (L)Picton Rd
  4:30 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:00 Douglas Park Public School
  3:00 (R)Camden, (R)Menangle Rd
  3:06 Menangle Village - Menangle Rd, (L)Cummins Rd, (L)Taber, (L)Racecourse, (L)Payten, (R)Cummins Rd, (L)Menangle Rd
  3:15 Broughton Anglican College
  3:16 (L)Menangle Rd To Douglas Park, (L)Camden, (L)Into Dpps Bus Bay
  3:30 Douglas Park Public School - Bus Bay
  3:30 Pick up from PM23, PM24
  3:31 (L)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean St, (R)Durham St, (R)Station St, (L)Camden Rd
  3:40 (L)Menangle Rd, (L)Picton Rd
  3:46 Picton Rd, (L)Pembroke Parade, (R)Fairway Drive, (R)Beatty St (L)Oxenbridge Rd - Hornby St West, (L)Broughton, (R)Campsie, (R)Camden
  3:55 Opposite Wilton Shops - Camden St
  3:55 Transfer to PM17
  4:01 (L)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl - Turn Around At End - Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av - Turn Around At End, Dredge Av
  4:15 (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Macarthur Rd, (R)Lisa Cl, Turn Around At End, (L)Macarthur Rd, (L)Wilton Rd
  5:00 Arive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:20 Douglas Park Public School
  3:20 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Menangle
  3:35 Wilton Public School
  3:36 Greenbridge Dr - U-Turn At Roundabout - Continue Greenbridge Dr, (L)Pembroke, (L)Oxenbridge - Hornby St West, (L)Broughton, (R)Campsie, (R)Camden
  3:42 Opposite Wilton Shops -, (L)Argyle - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell - Turn Around At End - Continue Mitchell, (L)Douglas Park Dr
  3:52 (L)Dredge - Turn Around At The End - Continue Dredge, (L)Douglas Park Drive, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Macarthur Dr, (R)Lisa On Request
  4:20 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual
  3:20 Douglas Park Public School
  3:20 Transfer to PM18
  3:21 (R)Camden Rd,(L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  3:40 St Anthonys School
  3:40 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St
  3:42 Picton Public School
  3:42 Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  3:45 Picton High School
  3:48 (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bridge St, (R)Darley St, (L)Owen St, (R)Thirlmere Wy To Stonequarry Roundabout
  4:10 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Owen - East Gates - Richardson - Westbourne Ave, (R)Oaks St - Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys Lane
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual
  3:30 Douglas Park Public School
  3:30 Transfer to PM18
  3:32 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Menangle Rd , (R)Picton Rd,
  3:43 Menangle St
  3:45 St Anthonys School
  3:45 Transfer to PM12
  3:45 (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM02, PM04
  3:50 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers, (R)Great Southern Rd, (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St
  4:13 Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  4:45 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per End Of Shift Procedures