Special School Services at 16-September-2021

Mount Annan Christian College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:30 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  6:47 (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr
  6:48 Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remebrance Dr
  7:00 K F C Tahmoor
  7:00 Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Park, (L)Milne St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:03 Thirlmere/Milne - Thirlmere Way
  7:05 Thirlmere/Denmead - Thirlmere Way
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Along Thirlmere Way
  7:13 East Gates
  7:15 Q V Hospital - Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle Opposite Coper Street - Behind AM22 Rabbit
  7:19 Pick up AM03, AM05, AM09, AM10
  7:20 Continue Argyle, (R)Menangle St
  7:23 Shire Hall - Continue Menangle, (R)Station St
  7:25 Picton Railway Station
  7:25 (L)Menangle St
  7:28 St Anthonys School - Picton
  7:28 (R)Argyle St - Remembrance
  7:33 Razorback Lookout - Remembrance - Former Hume Hwy
  7:40 Remembrance Dr/Wire Lane Interchange - Former Hume Hwy
  7:40 Pick up AM10
  7:45 (L)Old Hume Hwy, (R)Menangle St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Murray St (R)Argyle St, (L)Oxley St, (R)Mitchell Pl, (R)John St
  7:50 Camden - John Street
  7:51 (L)Argyle - Camden Valley Way, (R)Smeaton Grange, (L)Into Magdalene
  8:03 Magdalene Catholic High School
  8:04 (L)Smeaton Grange, (L)Sedwick, (R)Hartley, (L) Narellan Rd, (L)Into Mt Annan Christian College
  8:15 Mount Annan Christian College
  6:45 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R) Nattai St, (L)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Pde
  7:00 (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)Grevillea Rd, (R)Matcham Rd, (R)East Pde
  7:02 Opposite Buxton Shops
  7:03 (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)West - Barbour, (R)Oaks Rd, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Argyle
  7:19 Cowper St Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM02
  6:55 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River Rd, (R)Moorland Rd, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia St, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C Tahmoor
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper Street
  7:19 Transfer to AM02
  6:40 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)The Vintage To The Roundabout
  6:50 Back Along The Vintage, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Fergusson Rd, (L)Lakesland Rd - Oaks Rd - Oaks St Thirlmere
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (L)Remembrance Dr To The Interchange
  7:18 Cowper Street Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM02
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance - Argyle St To Interchange
  7:15 Cowper St Interchange
  7:18 Transfer to AM02
  7:18 Continue Argyle St
  7:21 Picton Bowling Club, Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd
  7:22 Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback
  7:40 Wire Lane And Remembrance
  7:40 Transfer to AM02