Special School Services at 14-October-2019

Picton High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:15 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (R)Menangle Rd - Picton Rd, (L)Almond St, (R)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl Turn Around At End
  6:40 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av Turn Around At End Dredge Av, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle St, (R)Camden Rd
  6:53 Wilton Shops
  6:53 Camden Rd, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge Rd, (R)Pembroke Pde, U-Turn At Sales Centre Roundabout - Pembroke Pde, (R)Picton Rd
  7:03 (L)Wilton Park Rd Turn Around At Marcus Street Bus Shed (7.08am) - Wilton Park Rd, (L)Picton Road
  7:17 (R)Menangle Rd To Douglas Park, (R)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean, (R)Durham, (R)Jenkins St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Public School
  7:30 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:30 Transfer to AM06, AM09
  7:31 (R)Camden, (R)Menagle
  7:32 Menangle Rd, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr To Wire Lane Interchange
  7:41 Transfer to AM22
  7:41 Pick up AM10
  7:43 Wire Lane/Remembrance, (L)Burragorang, (L)Cawdor, (R)Into Camden High School Bus Bay
  8:00 Camden High School
  8:02 (L)Cawdor, (R)Burragorang, (L)Remembrance Dr - Camden By-Pass - Continue Narellan Rd, (R)Waterworth Dr - Turn Around At Roundabout Waterworth
  8:15 (L)Narellan Rd - Commence Picking Up Picton HS Students And Route Bus Passengers, (L)Camden Valley Way, (L)Hilder, (R)Into Bus Bay
  8:20 Elderslie High School
  8:20 Hilder, (L)Camden Valley Way, (R)Elizabeth, (L)Mitchell, (L)John
  8:25 Camden - John Street
  8:27 (R)Argyle St, (L)Murray St - Old Hume Hwy
  8:30 Camden South Public School
  8:33 (R)Remembrance Dr - Over Razorback Mountain - Argyle, (L)Margaret St, (R)Colden St, (R)Menangle St
  8:49 St Anthonys School
  8:50 (L)Argyle St
  8:52 Picton Public School
  8:52 Argyle St
  8:56 Picton High School
  6:30 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  6:47 (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr
  6:48 Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remebrance Dr
  7:00 K F C Tahmoor
  7:00 Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Park, (L)Milne St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:03 Thirlmere/Milne - Thirlmere Way
  7:05 Thirlmere/Denmead - Thirlmere Way
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Along Thirlmere Way
  7:13 East Gates
  7:15 Q V Hospital - Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle Opposite Coper Street - Behind AM22 Rabbit
  7:19 Transfer to AM22, AM23, AM06, AM03
  6:45 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R) Nattai St, (L)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Pde
  7:00 (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)Grevillea Rd, (R)Matcham Rd, (R)East Pde
  7:02 Opposite Buxton Shops
  7:03 (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)West - Barbour, (R)Oaks Rd, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Argyle
  7:19 Cowper St Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM06, AM22, AM23
  7:19 Pick up AM02, AM10, AM05, AM26
  7:19 Continue Argyle, (L)Regreme Rd
  7:21 Regreme, (R)Mallam, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta, (L)Jan, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback Lookout - Remembrance, (R)Finns Rd, (L)Menangle Rd
  7:46 Menangle Shops
  7:56 Broughton Anglican College
  7:57 (L)Menangle Rd, (L)Picton Rd, (R)Wilton Park Rd - Turn Around Marcus St Bus Shed
  8:16 Return Along Wilton Park Rd, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Almond St, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (L)Hornby St, (R)Almond St, (L)Argyle St, (L)Camden Rd
  8:30 Wilton Shops Camden St
  8:30 Pick up AM04
  8:30 (L)Fitzroy St, (R)Almond St, (L)Hornby St - Oxenbridge Ave, (R)Pembroke Pde Do Full U-Turn At Roundabout
  8:34 Pembroke Parade (R) Picton Rd - Menangle St
  8:47 St Anthonys School
  8:48 (L)Argyle St
  8:50 Picton Public School
  8:55 Picton High School
  7:58 Picton Rd, (L)Macarthur Drive, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl - Turn Around At End Of Mitchell Pl
  8:03 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av - Turn Around At End - Back Along Dredge, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle, (R)Camden St
  8:30 Wilton Shops - Camden St
  8:30 Transfer to AM03
  6:55 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River Rd, (R)Moorland Rd, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia St, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C Tahmoor
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper Street
  7:19 Transfer to AM22, AM03, AM06, AM23
  7:15 (L)Wonga, (R)Argyle To Cowper St Interchange
  7:20 Argyle St Opposite Cowper Street
  7:20 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM05, AM09, AM22
  7:21 Continue Argyle, (R)Menangle Rd
  7:25 Shire Hall Picton
  7:26 Continue Menangle - Picton, (L)Menangle Rd
  7:35 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Ps
  7:40 Douglas Park Public School Pick Up Only
  7:40 Pick up AM01, AM09
  7:41 (R)Camden Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (R)Glen Alpine Drive, (L)Heritage, (R)Englorie Park Drive, (L)Cleopatra, (R)Demetrius, (R)Acces
  8:05 John Therry Catholic High School
  8:05 Our Lady Help Of Christian Parish School
  8:06 (R)Demetrius, (L)Anthony, (R)Cleopatra, (L)Copperfield, (R)Woodhouse, (R)Therry, (L)Appin, (L)Narellan, (R)Kellicar - Hurley
  8:15 Campbelltown Railway Station
  8:15 (R)Hurley - Kellicar, (R)Tindall, (L)Menangle, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Station St
  8:25 Menangle Shops
  8:45 St Anthonys School
  8:48 Redbank - Argyle Street
  8:49 Picton Pool
  8:52 Picton High School
  7:00 (L)Wonga, (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (R)Menangle Rd - Picton Rd, (L)Macarthur Drive, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Drive
  7:18 (L)Douglas Park Dr
  7:25 (R)Mitchell Pl Turn Around At End - Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle, (R)Camden
  7:37 Wilton Shops
  7:37 Wilton Shops, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge (R)Pembroke, Turn Around At Roundabout At Sales Centre, Pembroke Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle Street
  7:55 (L)Argyle St, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)The Vintage - Turn Around At Roundabout
  8:00 The Vintage, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Abbotsford Rd, (L)Equestrian - Turn Around At Top Of Equestrian
  8:10 Equestrian, (R)Abbotsford Rd, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd,
  8:13 (R)Argyle St - Remembrance
  8:20 Picton High School
  7:20 Railway St Bus Shed Colo Vale, (R)Elm, (R)Pine, (R)Wattle St, (L)Wilson Dv
  7:28 Wilson Dv, (L)Chalker Over Rail Bridge, (R)West Pde
  7:30 Hilltop Shops
  7:30 Hilltop Shops West, (R)Fitzroy St (Over Rail Line), (L)Wilson Dr
  7:36 Balmoral Wilson Dve
  7:44 Continue Wilson Dv, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Buxton Av - Turn Around End Of Buxton Ave Return Along Buxton Ave, (L)Boundary Rd, (L)West Pde, (R)Over Railway Line
  7:52 Buxton Shoping Centre
  7:53 (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde, (R)South St, (L)Meryla (R)Bargo River Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Wollondilly Anglican College
  8:05 Wollondilly Anglican College
  8:08 (L)Remembrance Dr,
  8:14 K F C Tahmoor - Remembrance Dr, (R)Into Picton High
  8:20 Picton High School
  6:40 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)The Vintage To The Roundabout
  6:50 Back Along The Vintage, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Fergusson Rd, (L)Lakesland Rd - Oaks Rd - Oaks St Thirlmere
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (L)Remembrance Dr To The Interchange
  7:18 Cowper Street Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM06, AM22, AM23
  7:20 Continue Argyle, (R)Remembrance Dr
  7:23 Shire Hall - Picton
  7:24 Continue Menangle - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden Rd
  7:36 (R)Nepean St, (R)Durham St, (R)Station St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Ps
  7:40 Douglas Park Public School P/Up Only
  7:40 Transfer to AM06
  7:40 Pick up AM01
  7:41 (R)Camden Rd, (R)Menangle Rd
  7:57 Broughton Anglican College
  8:10 Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean St, (R)Durham St, (R)Jenkins St, (L)Camden Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Maldon Bridge Rd
  8:25 St Anthonys School
  8:25 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St
  8:28 Picton High School (First Set Down)
  8:33 (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd, Back Into Dirt Road, Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River Rd, (R)Moorland Rd, (R)Myrtle Creek Av, (L)Struan St, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia St, (R)Progress St, (L)Remembrance, (R)Bronzewing
  8:47 Tahmoor Public School
  8:48 (R)York, (R)Emmett, (L)Remembrance
  8:55 Picton High School
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance - Argyle St To Interchange
  7:15 Cowper St Interchange
  7:18 Transfer to AM03
  7:18 Continue Argyle St
  7:21 Picton Bowling Club, Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd
  7:22 Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback
  7:40 Wire Lane And Remembrance
  7:40 Transfer to AM01, AM22
  7:05 (L)Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Pde, (R)Over Rail Crossing (L)West - Wilson Dr, (R) Chalker Pde Over Railway Bridge Into West Pde
  7:35 Hill Top Shops
  7:35 West Pde, (R)Fitzroy Over Rail Crossing, (L)Wilson Dr, (R)Over Rail Crossing At Balmoral
  7:45 (R)Railway Pde, (R)Over Old Rail Crossing, (R)Wilson Dr - West Pde
  7:55 West Pde, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Buxton Ave Turn Around At End Buxton Ave, (L)Boundary Rd
  8:05 (L)West Pde, (R)Over Railway Line, (R)East Pde To Buxton Shops
  8:08 Buxton Shops
  8:10 Buxton Shops - Continue Along East, Turn Around At Orange Road - Back Along East Pde, (R)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde, (R)Hassall Rd
  8:25 Buxton Public School
  8:26 Turn Around At End Hassall Rd, (R)East Pde, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bronzewing St
  8:35 Tahmoor Public School
  8:36 (R)York St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Remembrance Dr -Argyle, (R)Into Picton High
  8:45 Picton High School
  7:00 Wonga Rd, (L) Remembrance, (L) Rockford - Arina
  7:12 (L)Pheasants Nest Rd, (L)Lyrebird - Turn Around Half Way Down At The Turnaround - Lyrebird, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd - To The End - Follow Loop Around, (L)Nightingale Rd, (R)Mockingbird Rd, (R)Dwyers Rd, (L)Arina Rd
  7:38 (R)Reservoir Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd, (L)Wellers Rd
  7:45 Wellers Rd, (L)Elvy St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Cambalan St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Kader St, (L)Noongah St, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Into Caloola Rd Access Rd, (L)Remembrance
  8:00 Wollondilly Anglican College
  8:00 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bronzewing St, (R)York St, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  8:05 (L)Castlereagh St, (R)Market St, (R)Milne St Across Thirlmere Way
  8:10 (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Remembrance Dr
  8:20 Picton High School
  7:20 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance, (L)Rockford Rd - Arina, (L)Pheasants Nest Road, (L)Lyrebird - Turn Around Half Way Down - Back Along Lyrebird, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd To The End, Follow Loop Around, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd
  7:45 Pheasants Nest Rd, (L)Nightingale Rd, (R)Mockingbird Rd, (R)Dwyers Rd
  8:00 (R)Arina Rd - Rockford, (R)Remembrance Dr
  8:20 Picton High School {First Set Down}
  8:20 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Rockford Rd, (R)Charlies Point Rd, (L)Great Southern Rd
  8:33 Great Southern Rd
  8:37 Great Southern Rd, (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Panorama St, (R)Cambalan St, (R)Hambridge Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr - Picking Up All Along Remembrance, (L)Caloola Rd Deviation, (R)Remembrance Dr
  8:55 Picton High School
  7:55 (L)Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St, (R)Bridge St, (R)Darley St, (L)Owen St
  8:07 Cross Railway Line At East Gates - Richardson Rd, (L)Westbourne Av, (R)Albert Av, (L)Carlton Rd, (L)Oaks St
  8:14 Thirlmere Roundabout, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Picton High School
  8:21 Picton High School
  7:25 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance, (R)Into Pool - Turn Around
  7:30 Picton Pool, (L)Argyle - Remembrance
  7:33 River Rd & Remembrance Dv
  7:34 Struan St & Remembrance -, (R) Thirlmere Wy
  7:35 K F C - Thirlmere Wy, (R)Milne St, (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:40 Thirlmere Wy / Denmead
  7:43 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Denmead St, (L)Bell St, (R)Turner St, (R)Brundah Rd, (L)Rita St, (R)Turner St - Oaks St
  7:49 Thirlmere Roundabout
  7:50 Thirlmere Public School Pick Up Only
  7:50 (L)Goodlett St, (L)Mason St, (L)Barbour Rd - Westbourne, (R)Richardson Rd - Owen, (R)Darley St, (L)Bridge St, (L)Argyle St
  8:05 (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Menangle St
  8:12 Shire Hall - Menangle St, (R)Picton Railway Station
  8:15 Picton Railway Station, (L)Menangle St, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance, (L)Picton High School
  8:20 Picton High School
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dv
  7:23 (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Hogans Dr, (R)Claremont Dr, (L)Hogans Dr, (R)Scot St, (R)Hambridge Rd, (L)Cambalan St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Kader St, (L)Noongah St
  7:30 Noongah St / Remembrance
  7:31 (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Marshall Ave, (L)Tyler's - Silica, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Yanderra Rd, (L)Harley St, (R)Chandos Rd, (L) Old Hume Hwy
  7:40 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R) Over Rail Bridge, (R) Great Southern Rd - Avon Dam Rd, (L) Arina, (L) Resevoir, (R) Great Southern Rd, (L) Over Rail Bridge, (R) Remembrance Dr, (L)Nooral, (R)Radnor, (R) Noongah
  7:55 Noongah St - Bargo Main Stop
  7:56 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Into Wollondilly Anglican College
  8:00 Wollondilly Anglican College
  8:05 (L)Remembrance Drive
  8:15 Tahmoor Public School - On Remembrance
  8:17 Remembrance Dr, (R)Into Picton High
  8:23 Picton High School
  8:24 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St
  8:30 (R)Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R)Nattai St, (R)Station St, (R)Boundary Rd, (L)Denmead St
  8:39 (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Bronzewing
  8:48 Tahmoor Public School
  8:49 (R)York, (R)Emmett, (L)Remembrance, (R)Into Picton High Bus Bay
  8:56 Picton High School
  7:15 Picton Railway Station -, (L)Menangle Street
  7:17 St Anthonys School - Pick Up Only -, (L)Argyle St
  7:20 (L)Antill, (R)Wild, (R)Hill, (L)Remembrance, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Castlereagh St, (R)Market St, (R)Milne St, (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Wollondilly Anglican College
  7:45 Wollondilly Anglican College
  7:46 (R)Remembrance Dr
  7:50 Remembrance Dr To Bargo, (R)Tylers Rd
  7:51 Continue Along Tylers - Silica, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Yanderra Rd, (L)Harley St, (R)Chandos Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)2nd Railway Bridge
  8:03 (R)Great Southern, (L)Reservoir Rd, (L)Arina Rd, (L)Bargo Rd, (R)Government Rd, (L)Ironbark Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  8:15 Great Southern Rd, (L)Wellers Rd Railway Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr To Picton High School
  8:28 Picton High School
  7:05 (L)Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle St, (L)Bridge St, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Oaks St, (L)Barbour Rd -West Pde, (L)Over Rail Line Buxton Fire Shed, (R)East Pde
  7:25 Buxton Shops East Pde, Turn Around At Orange Rd, Back Along East Pde, (R)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  7:40 (R)Bargo River Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Into Wollondilly Anglican
  7:48 Wollondilly Anglican College
  7:50 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bargo River Rd, (L)West Pde, (L)Over Rail Crossing To
  8:00 Buxton Shops East Pde, Turn Around At Orange Rd, Back Along East Pde, (R)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  8:12 East Pde, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)Colo St, (R)Nattai St, (L)Byron Rd, (R)Bronzewing St, (L)Fraser St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Picton High School
  8:23 Picton High School
  6:45 Wonga Rd , (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd
  7:01 Mowbray Park - Barkers Lodge Rd, (R)Montpelier Dr - John St The Oaks
  7:10 The Oaks Shops - John, (L)Burragorang Rd
  7:15 Belimba Park - Burragorang Rd
  7:19 Oakdale -, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (R)Fergusson Rd, (L)Lakesland
  7:33 Lakesland Fire Shed - Lakesland Rd - Oaks Rd, (R)Barbour Rd - West Pde, (L)Bargo River Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Wollondilly Anglican College
  7:55 Wollondilly Anglican College
  7:57 (R)Remembrance - Depart Opposite Yarran Road 8.04
  8:00 Remembrance Dr, (R)Wellers Rd, Pick Up Picton High - Picton Public And St Anthonys
  8:06 (L)Hogans Dr, (R)Claremont Dr, (R)Hogans Dr, (L)Elvy St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Cambalan St, (R)Biara St, (L)Kader, (L)Noongah St, (L)Remembrance Dr
  8:18 Bargo Shops - Remembrance Drive Via Caloola Rd Deviation For Picton High, Picton Public And St Anthonys
  8:19 Remembrance Dr
  8:32 Picton High School
  6:50 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance, (L)Koorana, (L)Kent - Back Into Dirt Road Koorana - Back Along Kent, (L)Remembrance (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C - Thirlmere Way
  7:13 Thirmere Roundabout Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Transfer to AM06
  7:19 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM05, AM09
  7:20 Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback Lookout - Remembrance Dr
  7:41 Pick up AM01, AM10
  7:41 Remembrance Dr - Camden Bypass, (L)Narellan Rd Exit, (L)Narellan Rd, (R)Camden Valley Way, (R)Smeaton Grange Rd, (L)Magdalene Catholic High School
  7:51 Magdalene Catholic High School
  8:18 Argyle St, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Mulhollands Rd, (L)Cedar Creek Rd, (L)Richardson - Over East Gates Rail Crossing Cross Thirlmere Way Into Owen St - Darley St
  8:30 (R)Bridge St
  8:31 (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Station St, (L)Leonard St, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bell St
  8:35 (L)Turner St, (R)Brundah Rd, (L)Rita St, (R)Turner St, (R)Thirlmere Way
  8:40 Transfer to AM24
  8:41 Continue Thirlmere Way Through To Stonequarry Roundabout
  8:46 Continue Thirlmere Wy, (L)Owen St - Darley St, (L)Bridge St, (R)Argyle St, (L)Into Picton High Bus Bay
  8:55 Picton High School
  7:20 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM05, AM09
  7:22 Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (R)Menangle St - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden St, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park School
  7:39 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:40 Dowle St, (R)Camden St, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr
  7:53 Remembrance Dr, (L)Burragorang, (L)Cawdor, (R) Into Camden High
  8:00 Camden High School
  8:00 (L)Cawdor Rd, (L)Burragorang Rd
  8:15 Arrive The Oaks, (L)Montpelier Dr
  8:25 (L)Barkers Lodge Rd
  8:30 (L)Abbotsford Rd Through To Valley View Estate - Turn Around At 2nd Valley View On Left
  8:40 Abbotsford Rd, (R)Equestrian - Turn Around At End - Back Along Equestrian, (R)Abbotsford Rd, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Argyle St, (R)Margaret St, (R)Colden St, (R)Menangle St
  8:50 St Anthonys School
  8:51 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St
  8:54 Picton Public School
  8:54 Argyle St
  8:57 Picton High School
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd To Oakdale, (L)Burragorang Rd, (R)Into Oakdale Primary Bus Bay
  7:40 Oakdale Primary Bus Bay - Burragorang Rd, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd, (R)Nolans Rd Turn Around Area
  7:50 Nolans Rd Turn Around Area, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd
  7:56 Barkers Lodge Rd, (R)Fergusson Rd - Ruddocks - To Scroggies At Farm
  8:00 Ruddocks Rd, (R)Lakesland Rd, (L)Mulhollands Rd
  8:10 (R)Cedar Creek Rd, (L)Burns, (L)Kendall, (R)Addison
  8:20 Continue Kendall St, (R)Burns - Sandy , (L)Oaks, (R)Goodlett
  8:30 Thirlmere Public School
  8:31 (L)Mason St, (L)Barbour Rd, (L)Oaks St, (L)Estonian Rd, (L)Bonds Rd, (L)Lakes St, (L)Barbour Rd, (R)Oaks St, (L)Thirlmere Way
  8:40 Pick up AM22
  8:40 Continue Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (R)Remembrance, (L)Picton High School
  8:48 Picton High School
  6:25 (L)Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr To Bargo, (L)Over Second Rail Bridge, (R)Great Southern Rd, (L)Reservoir Rd
  6:45 Reservoir Rd, (L)Arina Rd, (R)Dwyers, (L)Mockingbird, (L)Nightingale
  6:55 (R)Pheasants Nest Rd To The End - Follow Loop Around, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd
  7:05 (R)Arina Rd - Rockford Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper St
  7:19 Transfer to AM03


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM24
  3:52 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd Turn Around At Koorana, Continue Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River, (R)Moorland Rd,, (R)Myrtle Creek Ave, (L)Struan (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:05 Kfc - (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St - Boundary Rd, (L)Station, (L)Nattai St, (R)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:48 Picton High School
  3:48 (L)Argyle - Remembrance Dr - Railside Dr Bargo, (R)Tylers Rd - Silica Rd, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Yanderra Rd, (L)Harley St, Chandos Rd, (L) Remembrance Dr
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Driver Manual
  3:35 Picton High School
  3:35 Transfer to PM19, PM03
  3:35 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (L)Bronzewing, (L)Castlereagh St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)York St, (L)Remembrance Dr
  3:55 Picton High School
  3:55 Pick up from PM24
  3:55 First Set Down Nattai St
  3:55 (L) Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R) Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R)Nattai St, (L)Station St, (L)Bargo River Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:10 East Pde To Orange Road Then Continue Along Orange Rd, (R)Over 2nd Railway Crossing, (R)West Pde, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Buxton Av - Turn Around At Arden Rd - Buxton Av, (L)Boundary Rd, (L)West Pde
  4:25 West Pde, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)Station St, (R)Boundary Rd
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:30 Picton High School
  3:31 (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (R)Argyle, (L)Menangle St
  3:45 St Anthonys School
  3:45 Load St Anthony's Students Opposite School Shire Hall
  3:45 Menangle St, - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Public
  3:55 (L)Camden, (R)Jenkins, (R)Durham, (R)Station, (L)Camden
  4:05 Camden Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (L)Picton Rd, (R)Wilton Park Rd Turn Around At Marcus St Bus Shed - Wilton Park Rd, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Pembroke Pde, (L) Fairway Dr - Turn Around At Roundabout - Fairway Dr - Greenbridge Dr, (R)Beatty St, (L)Oxenbridge Ave - Hornby, (L)Broughton, (R)Campsie, (R)Camden
  4:32 Camden, (L)Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell - Turnaround At The End - Mitchell, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge - Turn Around At The End - Dredge, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Macarthur Rd - Down Lisa Rd On Request, (R)Picton Rd
  4:55 Special To Picton Railway Station
  5:22 St Anthony's
  5:24 Regreme - Argyle Via Jarvisfield Estate
  5:28 Remembrance Dr - Jarvisfield Rd
  5:32 Redbank - Thirlmere Way
  5:35 Q V Hospital
  5:36 East Gates
  5:38 Thirlmere Roundabout / Shops
  5:40 Thirlmere Wy / Denmead St
  5:42 Thirlmere Wy / Milne St
  5:43 Tahmoor - Opposite Kfc Remembrance Dr / Thirlmere Wy
  5:44 Remembrance Dr / Struan St Via Moorland / River
  5:47 Remembrance Dr / River Rd To Depot
  5:50 Arrive Depot - Complete Task As Per End Of Shift Procedures
  6:05 Finish Depot - Lock Gate & Oil Room Upon Leaving
  3:25 Picton High School
  3:25 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Milne St, (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Remembrance Dr
  3:42 Picton High School
  3:48 (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle St, (R)Menangle St,
  3:50 Picton Rd (L)Almond, (R)Argyle, (L)Camden
  4:05 Wilton Shops
  4:06 Camden, (L)Campsie, (L)Broughton, (R)Hornby St West - Oxenbridge, (R)Pembroke, (L)Fairway Drive - U-Turn At Kirkwood Chase Roundabout
  4:35 Arrive At Depot - Complete Tasks As Per End Of Shift Procedure
  3:35 Picton High School
  3:36 (L)Remembrance Dr
  3:45 Tahmoor - Remembrance Dr, (L)Rockford Rd, (L)Arina Rd, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd, (L)Lyrebird - Turn Around At Turn Bay Half Way Down - Lyrebird, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd Continue Along Dirt Road Around The Loop, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd
  4:15 Pheasants Nest Rd, (L)Nightingale Rd, (L)Mockingbird Rd Turn Around At End Mockingbird,, (R)Dwyers Rd, (L)Arina, (R)Reservoir Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd, (R)Bargo Rd, (L)Arina Rd - Rockford
  5:05 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:35 Picton High School
  3:36 (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (R)Prince St, (L)Lumsdaine St
  3:40 Picton Public School
  3:41 (R)Argyle St, (R)Margaret St, (R)Colden St, (R)Menangle St
  3:45 St Anthonys School
  3:45 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd, (R)Davies, (L)Monds Ln, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd, (R)Abbotsford Rd, (L)Equestrian Dr, Turn Around At End, Back Along Equestrian, (L)Abbotsford Rd, Continue Along Abbotsford
  4:00 Valley View Estate, Turn Around At End Back Along Abbotsford Rd, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:10 (L)The Vintage - Turn Around At Roundabout, Back Along The Vintage, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd Through To Nolans Road
  4:25 (R)Barkers Lodge, (R)Fergusson Rd - Ruddocks, (L)Lakesland
  4:50 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:45 Picton High School
  3:46 (L)Remembrance Dr Continue To Bargo, (L)Wellers Rd - Over 1st Rail Bridge, (R)Great Southern Rd
  4:05 Great Southern Rd, (L)Johnson, (L)Hawthorne, (L)Ironbark, (R)Great Southern Rd , (R)Charlies Point Rd, (L)Arina Rd - Rockford Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:48 Picton High School
  3:50 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)East Gates
  4:10 East Gates, (L)Westbourne Av - Barbour Rd, (R)Mason St, (L)Campbell St, (R)Lakes St, (R)Bonds Rd, (R)Estonian Rd, (L)Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys, (L)Cedar Creek Rd, (L)Sandy Ln, (R)Oaks Rd
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Driver Manual
  3:35 Picton High School
  3:37 (L)Remembrance Dr Through Tahmoor, (R)Bargo River Rd (L)East Pde, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (L)East Pde, (R)Railway Line, (L)West Pde
  4:00 Buxton
  4:01 Continue West To Balmoral - Wilson Dr To Hill Top, (R)Chalker - Over Rail Bridge, (L)Rosina, (R)Cumberteen, (R)Linda, (L)West
  4:25 Hilltop Shops, (R)Fitzroy Over Railway Line, (L)Wilson Drive - West Parade
  5:00 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:44 Picton High School
  3:44 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Milne St, (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  3:53 Thirlmere Wy, (L)Leonard St, (R)Station, (R)Bell, (L)Turner St, (R)Brundah Rd, (L)Rita, (R)Turner - Oaks St
  4:05 Oaks St - Oaks Rd - Lakesland Rd To Lakesland
  4:15 (L)Ruddocks To Scroggies
  4:20 Ruddocks Rd Fergusson, (R)Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:45 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:40 Picton High School
  3:41 (R)Argyle St, (L)Bridge St, (R)Darley - Owen - Richardson, (R)Cedar Creek Rd, (R)Nixon Rd, (R)Burns, (L)Kendall St
  3:50 Kendall St, (R)Burns Rd, (R)Cedar Creek Rd, (L)Mulhollands Rd, (R)Oaks Rd, (R)Mowbray Park Rd
  4:05 (R)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Montpellier Dr To The Oaks
  4:15 The Oaks Shops - John St, (L)Burragorang Rd, (L)Binalong, (R)Yallah, (L)Binalong, (L)Burragorang To Oakdale
  4:25 Oakdale, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:50 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:47 Picton High School
  3:47 Transfer to PM21
  3:49 (L)Remembrance Dr - Stopping At Caloola Rd, (R)Wellers Rd, (L) 1st Hogans Dr, (R) 2nd Claremont Drive, (L)Hogans,(L)Wellers, (L)Elvy St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Cambalan St, (R)Biara St, (L)Kader St, (L)Noongah St
  4:18 Noongah St
  4:20 Noongah St, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Way, (R)Denmead St, (L)Bell St, (R)Thirlmere Way, (L)Oaks Rd, (R)Westbourne, (R)Richardson Over Rail Crossing
  4:35 Thirlmere Way, (R)Oaks Rd Thirlmere Shops - Oaks Rd - Lakesland Rd, (R) Fergusson Rd, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:43 Sheehys Creek Rd - Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:49 Hallidays Rd - Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:53 Oakdale - Burragorang Rd
  4:56 Belimba Park - Burragorang Rd - Mary St, (R)John St
  5:00 The Oaks - John - Montpellier
  5:09 Mowbray Park - Montpellier,, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd
  5:20 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:46 Picton High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM19
  3:52 (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle St, (R)Menangle St
  4:02 Shire Hall - Menangle St, (R) Into Picton Railway Station
  4:05 Picton Railway Station - (L) Menangle St
  4:08 St Anthonys Bus Stop
  4:08 Menangle St, (R)Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd , (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (L)Menangle St
  4:08 St Anthonys School
  4:10 Argyle / Regreme Via Jarvisfield Estate
  4:15 Remembrance / Jarvisfield
  4:21 Razorback Lookout
  4:25 Wire Lane
  4:30 Camden Hospital
  4:33 Camden - John St
  4:48 Narellan Town Centre
  4:53 Mount Annan - Via Narellan Rd, (L)Kellicar - Hurley, (L)Into Railway
  5:06 Campbelltown Railway Station
  5:37 Mount Annan
  5:40 Narellan Town Centre
  5:48 Camden - John St
  5:50 Camden Hospital
  5:53 Wire Lane
  6:00 Razorback Lookout
  6:04 Remembrance / Jarvisfield Via Jarvisfield Estate
  6:08 Argyle / Regreme
  6:09 Shire Hall
  6:10 Picton Railway Station
  6:22 St Anthonys Bus Stop
  6:23 Redbank, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  6:24 Q V Hospital
  6:25 East Gates
  6:33 Thirlmere Roundabout
  6:35 Thirlmere / Denmead
  6:37 Thirlmere Way / Milne
  6:38 Tahmoor - Thirlmere Way Opposite Kfc
  6:44 Bargo Post Office
  6:50 Tahmoor Shops
  6:51 Remembrance / Struan Via Remembrance
  6:52 Remembrance / River
  6:55 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual - Alarm Mealroom & Lock Depot
  3:45 Picton High School
  3:48 (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bridge St, (R)Darley St, (L)Owen St, (R)Thirlmere Wy To Stonequarry Roundabout
  4:10 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Owen - East Gates - Richardson - Westbourne Ave, (R)Oaks St - Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys Lane
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM02, PM04
  3:50 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers, (R)Great Southern Rd, (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St
  4:13 Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  4:45 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per End Of Shift Procedures