Special School Services at 16-September-2021

St Patricks College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:25 (L)Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr To Bargo, (L)Over Second Rail Bridge, (R)Great Southern Rd, (L)Reservoir Rd
  6:45 Reservoir Rd, (L)Arina Rd, (R)Dwyers, (L)Mockingbird, (L)Nightingale
  6:55 (R)Pheasants Nest Rd To The End - Follow Loop Around, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd
  7:05 (R)Arina Rd - Rockford Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle
  7:16 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper St
  7:19 Continue Argyle St, (R)Menangle St
  7:23 Shire Hall
  7:25 Continue Menangle St - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Out Douglas Park School
  7:36 Douglas Park Public School Bus Bay
  7:37 (R)Camden Rd, (R)Menangle Rd
  7:43 Menangle Village - Continue Menangle Rd
  7:47 Menangle Park - Continue Menangle Rd -, (R)Tindall, (L)Kellicar,, (R)Narellan, (L)Moore - Oxley Bypass, (R)Bradbury, (L)George, (R)Colonial, (R)St Johns Rd
  8:07 St Patricks College


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:58 Pick up from PM26
  4:00 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  4:14 St Anthonys School - Drop Off Only
  4:15 (L)Argyle - Remembrance, (L)River - Moorland, (R)Myrtle Creek, (L)Struan, (L)Remembrance, (R)Thirlmere Way
  4:20 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Milne St, (R)Park St, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd Over 1st Rail Bridge, (R) Great Southern Rd, (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (L)Noongah St
  4:45 (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  5:05 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per End Of Shift Procedures
  3:15 St Patricks College
  3:15 St Thomas More Primary School
  3:21 Turn Around At 1st Roundabout Back Along St Johns Rd, (L)Colonial, (R)George St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Moore - Oxley Bypass, (L)Chamberlain St
  3:25 Campbelltown High School
  3:26 Chamberlain St, (L)Queen St
  3:28 Continue Queen St, (L)Cordeaux
  3:30 St Peters Anglican School
  3:30 (R)Moore Oxley Bypass, (R)Camden Rd, (L)Kellicar, (R)Tindall, (L)Menangle Queen St, (R)Broughton, (L)Hurley - Kellicar, (R)Tindall St, (L)Menangle Rd
  3:41 Menangle Park - Continue Menangle Rd
  3:45 Menangle Village - Continue Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park School
  3:54 Douglas Park School Bus Bay
  3:54 Transfer to PM05
  3:55 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  4:10 St Anthonys School - Drop Off Only - Menangle St, (L)Argyle - Remembrance Dr To Tahmoor
  4:20 (L)Rockford Rd - Arina, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd To The End - Follow Loop Around
  4:33 (L)Pheasnats Nest Rd, (L)Nightingale, (R)Mockingbird, (R)Dwyers
  4:45 (L)Arina, (R)Reservoir, (R)Great Southern
  5:10 Arrive Depot - Complete Task As Per End Of Shift Procedures