Special School Services at 14-October-2019

St Benedicts Catholic College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.



Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  2:35 St Benedicts Catholic College
  2:36 Oran Park Dr, (L)Northern Road, (R)Cobbity , (R)Into Macarthur Anglican
  2:45 Macarthur Anglican Junior School
  2:45 Macarthur Anglican Senior School
  2:45 (R)Cobbitty, (L)Macquarie Grove, (R)Exeter, (L)John, (R)Argyle, (L)Murray - Broughton St - Old Hume Hwy
  2:58 Camden South Public School
  2:59 Old Hume Hwy, (R)Former Hume Hwy, (R)Burragorang Rd, (L)Cawdor, (R)Into High School Bus Bay
  3:05 Camden High School
  3:05 Transfer to PM23
  3:05 (R)Cawdor, (L)Cawdor Past Public School, (R)Remembrance, (R)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallam, (L)Regreme, (R)Argyle, (L)Margaret, (R)Colden, (R)Menangle
  3:30 St Anthonys School
  3:31 Menangle St, (L)Argyle
  3:33 Picton Public School
  3:34 Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Way
  3:38 Thirmere Roundabout, Thirlmere Wy, (L)Frazer, (R)Park, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Thirlmere Way, (L)Remembrance Dr To Picton High
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:52 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd Turn Around At Koorana, Continue Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River, (R)Moorland Rd,, (R)Myrtle Creek Ave, (L)Struan (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:05 Kfc - (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St - Boundary Rd, (L)Station, (L)Nattai St, (R)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:05 Pick up from PM02
  3:05 (R)Cawdor Rd, (L)Cawdor Rd Past Public School, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L) Into Douglas Park School Bus Bay
  3:20 Douglas Park Public School
  3:21 (R)Camden Rd,(L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  3:40 St Anthonys School
  3:40 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St
  3:42 Picton Public School
  3:42 Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  3:45 Picton High School
  3:48 (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bridge St, (R)Darley St, (L)Owen St, (R)Thirlmere Wy To Stonequarry Roundabout
  4:10 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Owen - East Gates - Richardson - Westbourne Ave, (R)Oaks St - Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys Lane
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual