Special School Services at 14-October-2019

Wilton Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:15 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (R)Menangle Rd - Picton Rd, (L)Almond St, (R)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl Turn Around At End
  6:40 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av Turn Around At End Dredge Av, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle St, (R)Camden Rd
  6:53 Wilton Shops
  6:53 Camden Rd, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge Rd, (R)Pembroke Pde, U-Turn At Sales Centre Roundabout - Pembroke Pde, (R)Picton Rd
  7:03 (L)Wilton Park Rd Turn Around At Marcus Street Bus Shed (7.08am) - Wilton Park Rd, (L)Picton Road
  7:17 (R)Menangle Rd To Douglas Park, (R)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean, (R)Durham, (R)Jenkins St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Public School
  7:30 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:30 Transfer to AM05
  6:30 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  6:47 (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr
  6:48 Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remebrance Dr
  7:00 K F C Tahmoor
  7:00 Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Park, (L)Milne St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:03 Thirlmere/Milne - Thirlmere Way
  7:05 Thirlmere/Denmead - Thirlmere Way
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Along Thirlmere Way
  7:13 East Gates
  7:15 Q V Hospital - Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle Opposite Coper Street - Behind AM22 Rabbit
  7:19 Transfer to AM05
  6:55 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River Rd, (R)Moorland Rd, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia St, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C Tahmoor
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper Street
  7:19 Pick up AM02, AM09
  7:20 Continue Argyle, (R)Menangle St
  7:22 Shire Hall
  7:23 Continue Menangle St - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden Rd - (L) Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Public
  7:36 Douglas Park Public School - Bus Bay
  7:36 Pick up AM01
  7:37 (R)Camden Rd, (R)Menangle Rd
  7:43 Menangle Village - Continue Menangle Rd
  7:46 Menangle Park - Continue Menangle Rd, (R)Geary St, (L)Kellicar Rd, (L)Gilchrist - Blaxland Rd, (L)Badgally Rd
  8:10 St Gregorys College
  8:11 Badgally Rd, (R)Blaxland Rd, (R)Narellan Rd, (L)Hume Motorway, (L)Picton Rd Exit, (L)Picton Rd,
  8:45 (L)Almond, (R)Argyle
  8:50 Corner Wilton Rd & Ashwood
  8:50 Wilton Rd, (R)Macarthur Drive, (R)Lisa - Turn Around At End - Lisa Rd, (L)Macarthur Drive (R)Wilton Rd,
  9:00 Macarthur Drive, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R) Dredge Ave - Turn Around At The End
  9:07 Dredge Ave, (L)Douglas Park Drive, (R)Wilton Road, (R)Camden Street
  9:15 Wilton Shops - Camden Street, (L)Campsie Street, (L) Broughton Street, (R)Hornby St West - Oxenbridge Ave, (R)Pembroke Pde, (R)Greenbridge Drive
  9:25 Wilton Public School
  6:40 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)The Vintage To The Roundabout
  6:50 Back Along The Vintage, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Fergusson Rd, (L)Lakesland Rd - Oaks Rd - Oaks St Thirlmere
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (L)Remembrance Dr To The Interchange
  7:18 Cowper Street Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM05


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:35 Wilton Public School
  3:36 Greenbridge Dr - U-Turn At Roundabout - Continue Greenbridge Dr, (L)Pembroke, (L)Oxenbridge - Hornby St West, (L)Broughton, (R)Campsie, (R)Camden
  3:42 Opposite Wilton Shops -, (L)Argyle - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell - Turn Around At End - Continue Mitchell, (L)Douglas Park Dr
  3:52 (L)Dredge - Turn Around At The End - Continue Dredge, (L)Douglas Park Drive, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Macarthur Dr, (R)Lisa On Request
  4:20 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual