Special School Services at 18-May-2022
Tintinhull Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 24/06/22 |
|
7:27 | Tamworth Rd Opposite Kanangra St |
7:35 | Manilla - Rotary Park |
7:35 | Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd |
7:52 | Attunga Village |
7:52 | (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd |
8:02 | Hallsville Village |
8:02 | (R)Meldorn, (L)Warrah, (L)Browns, (L)Manilla, (R)Bournes |
8:14 | (R)Moore Ck Rd |
8:19 | Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School |
8:20 | Moore Ck Rd - Tribe |
8:22 | Mccarthy Catholic College |
8:22 | Tribe, (R)Johnston, (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (L)Lemon Gums |
8:30 | (L)Manilla, (L)Tribe, (R)Piper |
8:36 | Tamworth Tafe |
8:38 | Oxley High School |
8:38 | U-Turn Piper, (R)Janison, (R)Daruka, (L)Daruka |
8:52 | (L)Elizabeth, (L)2nd Catherine, (R)Elizabeth, (R)Daruka, (L)Tintinhull |
9:04 | (R)Eloura U-Turn At Top Of Eloura, (R)Wollanda, (R)Bagenmar, U-Turn At End Of Bagenmar, (R)Wollanda - Pindari, (R)Bibil |
9:13 | Bibil - U Turn At End, (L)Pindari - Wollanda, (R)Eloura, (R)Tintinhull |
9:22 | Tintinhull Public School |
|
|
7:32 | Manilla - Rotary Park |
7:32 | Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd |
7:45 | Sulcor |
7:52 | Attunga Village |
7:52 | (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd |
7:59 | Hallsville Village |
7:59 | Manilla - Peel |
8:02 | Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only |
8:08 | Manilla Rd - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Pick up AM03, AM04, AM05, AM07, AM10, AM14 |
8:13 | (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Bourke, (R)Brisbane, (R)Raglan |
8:23 | Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School |
8:22 | Raglan, (L)Bourke, (L)Upper |
8:27 | Tamworth Public School |
8:27 | Farrer From Macphersons |
8:30 | (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Ebsworth - Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala |
8:49 | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School |
8:51 | (L)Calala, (L)O'briens, (L)Nundle, (R)New England Hwy |
9:04 | (L)Yarrol Rd, (L)Roses Ln, (R)Porcupine, (L)Tintinhull |
9:12 | Tintinhull Public School (First Set Down) |
9:14 | (L)New England Hwy, (R)Sandy, (L)Denman |
9:20 | Kootingal Public School |
9:19 | Denman, (L)New England Hwy, (R)Tintinhull |
9:27 | Tintinhull Public School |
Run
Commences on 30/01/24 |
|
7:05 | Special To Manilla Rd After Appleby Lane |
7:28 | Manilla Rd After Appleby Lane |
7:32 | Attunga Village |
7:32 | (L)Attunga, (R)Cross, (L)Ridge, (L)Yarran, (L)Attunga |
7:40 | Attunga - Memorial Hall |
7:41 | (R)Manilla Rd |
7:48 | (R)Appleby Lane - Turn Around Evans Lane - Appleby Lane |
7:52 | (R)Manilla Rd |
8:02 | Oxley Vale |
8:02 | Manilla Rd, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Transfer to AM02 |
|
|
7:25 | Special To Manilla Rd Opposite Kirkham |
7:34 | Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn |
7:44 | (R)Manilla Rd, (L)Bournes |
7:46 | (R)Anchor Rd, (L)Manilla Rd - Peel |
8:00 | Lions Club Park |
8:00 | Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Transfer to AM02 |
Run
Commences on 05/12/22 |
|
7:18 | Safety Cam Bridge, New England Hwy |
7:19 | Bendemeer Village |
7:19 | (L)Caroline |
7:22 | (R)Havannah St, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy |
7:37 | Moonbi Lookout |
7:37 | Express Form Last Stop Before Moonbi To Nemingha |
7:37 | New England Hwy |
7:52 | (L)Nundle Rd |
7:53 | (R) Nemingha Interchange Bay 1 |
7:53 | Nemingha |
7:55 | (L)Nundle, ( L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Transfer to AM02 |
Run
Commences on 04/07/23 |
|
7:26 | Connect With Macphersons Service From New England Gully Road - Contact Them On Uhf 1 Or 18 |
7:26 | New England Gully Rd - Charles St, (L)New England Hwy |
7:32 | (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gaol Ck Rd, (R)New England Hwy |
7:35 | Moonbi Village |
7:42 | (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman |
7:42 | Kootingal Village |
7:42 | Denman, (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd |
7:53 | Bay 2 |
7:53 | Nemingha |
7:55 | (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Transfer to AM02 |
|
|
7:25 | (R)Sandy Rd |
7:30 | (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd |
7:35 | (L)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Woodside Chase |
7:40 | (R)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle |
7:53 | Bay 3 |
7:53 | Nemingha |
7:55 | (L)Armidale Rd - Marius St, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Transfer to AM02 |
Run
Commences on 29/04/24 |
|
7:30 | (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier, (L)Warrah, (R)Simmental Way |
7:41 | Calala, (R)Falcon Dr - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala |
7:59 | (R)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Tamworth Railway Station |
8:10 | Transfer to AM02 |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 10/04/24 |
|
4:00 | Kootingal Public School |
4:00 | Pick up from PM24 |
4:01 | (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd |
4:09 | (L)Ormans Ln Turn Around 100 M Past End Of Tar, (L)Back Kootingal Rd |
4:25 | (R)Nundle, (L)New England Hwy |
4:26 | Nemingha |
4:26 | New England Hwy - Armidale Rd - Marius St |
4:33 | Marius Cnr Roderick, (L)Darling, (R)Peel |
4:40 | Peel Opp Macquarie |
Run
Commences on 10/04/24 |
|
3:42 | Tintinhull Public School |
3:43 | (L)New England Hwy, (R)Sandy - Denman |
3:53 | Kootingal Public School |
3:53 | Transfer to PM23 |
3:53 | Denman, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Robey, (R)Sandy |
3:56 | (R)New England Hwy, (L)Yarrol Rd, (L)Roses Ln |
4:06 | (R)Porcupine, (L)Tintinhull, (R)Avoca U-Turn, (L)Tintinhull |
4:14 | (L)Eloura, U-Turn At Top Of Eloura, (R)Wollanda, (R)Bagenmar - U-Turn End Of Bagenmar, (R)Wollanda - Pindari, (R)Bibil U-Turn At End, (L)Pindari - Wollanda, (R)Eloura, (L)Tintinhull |
4:28 | (R)Windsor Park U-Turn At End Of Windsor Park, (R)Tintinhull, (R)Daruka |
4:37 | (L)Elizabeth, (L)2nd Catherine |
4:41 | (R)Elizabeth, (R)Daruka - Johnston, (L)Bligh |
4:52 | (R)North, (L)Dean - Jewry (L)Peel |