Special School Services at 13-June-2019

St Marys Star of the Sea Milton

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 Deering, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Bawley Point Rd, (R)Murramarang
  7:50 Murramarang - Outside Kioloa Beach Caravan Park
  7:52 Murramarang, (L)Merry Beach Rd, (R)Northwood
  7:53 (L)Glasford, (R)Forest Rd
  7:55 Forest & Golden Beaches Dr- Forest, (L)Murramarang
  7:56 Murramarang (Opp Merry St Bus Shelter) - Continue Murramarang
  7:58 Murramarang & Moores Rd - Continue Murramarang
  8:00 Murramarang & Bundle Hill Rd - Continue Murramarang
  8:04 Murramarang & Forster Dr - Continue Murramarang
  8:05 Murramarang & Wonnawong Pl - Continue Murramarang
  8:06 Murramarang & Thrush St - Continue Murramarang, (L)Bawley Point Rd
  8:08 226 Bawley Point Rd (Bawley Vale Estate) - Continue Bawley Point Rd, (R)Princes Hwy
  8:13 Termeil Store - 1600 Princes Hwy Termeil - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:15 Smileys Gate - F1218 Princes Hwy (Cnr Monkey Mountain Rd) - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:31 Ulladulla Toyota - Princes Hwy- Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Deering, (R)Camden, (R)South
  8:35 Ulladulla High School
  8:37 South, (R)St Vincent, (L)Deering
  8:39 (L)Princes Hwy (Harris Scarfe) - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:40 Ulladulla Plaza - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:42 Ulladulla Police Stn - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:44 Princes Hwy & Camden St - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:45 Princes Hwy & Village Drive - Continue Princes Hwy, (R)Ilett St, (L)Maisie William Dr, (L)Settlers Way
  8:47 Settlers Way & Molloy St - 1st Entrance - Continue Settlers Way
  8:48 Settlers Way & The Meadows - Continue Settlers Way, (L)Huntingdale, (R)Springfield, (L)Coombe
  8:50 (L)Bishop Dr, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Corks Lane
  9:00 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  7:50 Deering, (R)Princes Hwy To Tabourie Store
  8:05 Tuckerbox - Princes Hwy (Heading South), (L)Weymouth, (L)Torquay, (R)Portland, (R)Weymouth, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)River Rd
  8:10 (R)Oak Ave
  8:11 (L)Bridge, (L)Centre, (L)River, (R)Lyra
  8:13 (L)Venus, (L)Lyra, (L)Bridge
  8:16 11 Bridge, (R)Princes Hwy
  8:19 Princes Hwy & Wheelbarrow Rd - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:22 Suncoast Caravan Park - Princes Hwy - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:24 Opposite Pittman Ave - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Deering, (R)Camden, (R)South
  8:26 Ulladulla High School
  8:35 South, (L)St Vincent, (L)Green
  8:37 Ulladulla Leisure Centre - Continue Green
  8:38 (R)Pirralea - Slaughterhouse
  8:42 Mortons Gate - 33 Slaughterhouse Rd - Continue Slaughterhouse Rd
  8:44 (L)Princes Hwy
  8:47 (L)Croobyar
  8:48 Croobyar & Wason St - Continue Croobyar
  8:49 (R)Myrtle, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Corks
  8:53 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  8:00 Deering, (R)Princes Hwy
  8:05 Beach Haven Holiday Park - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Dolphin Point Rd - Highview, (L)Seaside
  8:10 Seaside Ave & Bonita Ave, (R)Bonita, (R)Highview
  8:13 Highview & Vista Dr - Continue Highview - Dolphin Point Rd
  8:15 Dolphin Point Rd & Bonnie Troon - Continue Dolphin Point Rd, (L)Wuru, (L)1st Bada
  8:17 Bada Cres - Opp Maria Pl - Continue Bada
  8:19 (R)Wuru, (L)1st Dolphin Point Rd - Across Hwy Into Wallaroy, (L)Woodlawn
  8:21 (L)Wyoming, (R)Wallaroy, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Deering, (R)Camden, (R)South
  8:30 Ulladulla High School
  8:33 South, (L)St Vincent, (L)Green, (R)Village
  8:37 Village Dr & Budawang Dr - Continue Village
  8:40 (L)Golden Wattle Dr
  8:42 (R)Royal Mantle Dr, (R)Red Gum, (R)Bolwarra, (L)Kanuka
  8:45 (R)She-Oak Ave, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Corks Lane
  8:53 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  8:20 Deering, (R)Princes Hwy, (R)Kings Point Dr
  8:22 Kings Point Resort - Continue Kings Point Dr
  8:25 Opposite Trading Post - Continue Kings Point Rd, (R)George, (L)Tudor, (L)Edward
  8:27 (R)Harold
  8:28 (R)Parkland
  8:30 (R)Kings Point Dr
  8:31 (R)James Cres, (L)Kings Point Dr
  8:32 51 Kings Point Dr, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Deering, (R)Camden, (R)South
  8:37 Ulladulla High School
  8:37 Transfer to AM07
  8:40 South, (L)Princes Hwy
  8:45 Ulladulla Plaza - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Green, (R)Village Dr
  8:49 Village Dr & Budawang Dr - Continue Village Dr
  8:51 Village Dr Opposite Timbs - Continue Village, (L)Princes Hwy
  8:52 Springfield House - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Corks Lane
  9:00 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  8:15 Deering, (R)Princes Hwy
  8:22 Beach Haven Tourist Park - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:25 Princes Hwy - Oppostie Canberra Cres - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:27 Princes Hwy Opposite Mcdonald Pde - Continue Princes Hwy - U-Turn Wallaroy To Putt Putt Golf - Burrill Lake
  8:30 Continue Princes Hwy
  8:32 Princes Hwy & Mcdonald Pde - Continue Hwy
  8:33 Princes Hwy & Canberra Cres - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Deering, (R)Camden, (R)South
  8:37 Ulladulla High School
  8:37 Pick up AM05
  8:41 South, (R)St Vincent, (L)Deering, (L)Princes Hwy
  8:44 (Harris Scarfe) - Continue Princes Hwy
  8:45 (Ulladaulla Plaza) - Continue Princes Hwy, (R)Golf, (L)Shepherd - Mitchell, (L)Clyde, (R)Carroll, (R)Garside, (L)Donlan, (L)Mitchell, (L)Tallwood, (L)Bannister Head Rd
  8:51 (R)Matron Porter Dr, (L)Normandy
  8:56 (L)Macleay, (L)Leo
  8:59 [Leo & Aries] - Continue Leo
  9:01 Oppsosite Park - Leo Drive - Continue Leo
  9:03 (R)Matron Porter Dr, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Corks
  9:10 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  8:00 Deering, (L)Princes Hwy, (R)Golf, (L)Shepherd- Mitchell, (L)Tallwood
  8:15 Tallwood Cnr Jones Ave - Tallwood, (L)Carroll, (R)Forest
  8:16 Mollymook Bowling Club - Continue Forest
  8:18 (L)Garside
  8:20 (R)Carroll
  8:21 (L)Clyde, (R)Mitchell - Shepherd
  8:23 Shepherd Opp Ingold - Continue Shepherd, (R)Golf
  8:25 Golf Opp Seaview - Continue Golf, (L)Princes Hwy
  8:27 K.F.C Cnr Princes Hwy & North - Continue Princes Hwy, (R)Green, (L)Camden
  8:30 Ulladulla High School
  8:33 South, (L)St Vincent, (L)Princes Hwy, (R)Golf
  8:35 Cnr Golf & Seaview - Continue Golf, (L)Shepherd
  8:38 Shepherd Cnr Ingold - Continue Shepherd - Mitchell
  8:40 (L)Donlan, (L)Mitchell
  8:43 (L)Tallwood
  8:44 (L)Bannister Head Rd
  8:47 (L)Matron Porter Dr
  8:48 (Milton Pony Club) - Continue Matron Porter
  8:50 (R)Princes Hwy
  8:52 Princes Hwy Cnr Church St - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Corks
  8:54 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  8:00 Deering, (L)Princes Hwy, (R)Golf, (L)Shepherd - Mitchell, (L)Tallwood, (L)Bannister Head Rd, (L)Matron Porter Drive
  8:12 Matron Porter Dr Cnr Valley Dr - Continue Matron Porter, (R)Leo
  8:16 (R)Macleay
  8:17 (R)Normandy
  8:19 (R)Matron Porter Dr
  8:21 Matron Porter Opposite Manning, (L)Bannister Head Rd
  8:22 (R)Tallwood
  8:24 Tallwood Cnr Woodglen - Continue Tallwood, (R)Mitchell
  8:25 (R)Donlan, (R)Mitchell, (R)Ocean
  8:27 Ocean Cnr Davies, (L)Ilett, (L)Princes Hwy
  8:30 (R)Village, (R)Golden Wattle - U Turn At First Round About - Continue Golden Wattle
  8:32 (R)Village, (L)Green, (R)Camden, (L)South
  8:35 Ulladulla High School
  8:38 South, (L)St Vincent, (L)Princes Hwy
  8:41 (R)Ilett
  8:42 (R)Ocean
  8:43 Ocean Opp Davies - Continue Ocean, (L)Mitchell
  8:45 (L)Clyde
  8:46 (R)Carroll
  8:47 Caroll Cnr Garside - Continue Carroll
  8:49 (L)Forest
  8:50 Forest Cnr (2nd Entrance) Tree Tops - Continue Forest
  8:51 (R)Garside, (L)Matron Porter - Across Hwy - Croobyar, (R)Gordon, (L)Wolseley, (L)Church, (R)Croobyar, (R)Myrtle, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Corks Lane
  9:00 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:24 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  3:26 Uturn Corks Lane, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Thomas
  3:31 Milton Public School
  3:34 Thomas, (R)Wason, (L)Princes Hwy
  3:38 Princes Hwy Opposite Slaughterhouse Rd - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:39 Princes Hwy Opposite Kejone - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:40 Princes Hwy & Bishop Dr - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:41 Opposite Springfield House - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:42 Princes Hwy & Ilett St - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:43 Seascape Motel - On Princes Hwy - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:44 K.F.C Corner North St - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:46 (Marlin Hotel) Corner Wason St - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:48 (R)Deering, (R)Camden, (R)Green
  3:50 Ulladulla Public School
  3:54 Green, (R)St Vincent, (L)Deering, (R)Princes Hwy
  3:56 Princes Hwy & Hollywood Ave - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:57 Princes Hwy & Pitman Ave - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:59 Beach Haven Tourist Park - Continue Princes Hwy
  4:00 Princes Hwy Opposite Canberra Cres - Continue Princes Hwy
  4:02 Princes Hwy Opposite Mcdonald Pde - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Dolphin Pt Rd
  4:04 Dolphin Point Rd Cnr Bonnie Troon - Continue Dolphin Point Rd, (L)Seaside Pde
  4:06 (R)Bonita Ave, (R)Highview - Dolphin Pt Rd, (L) Wuru Drive
  4:12 (L)Bada, (R)Wuru, (L)Dolphin Point Rd - Across Hwy - Wallaroy, (L)Woodlawn
  4:14 (L)Wyoming, (R)Wallaroy, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Green, (R)St Vincent, (L)Deering
  3:27 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  3:27 U-Turn Corks Lane, (R)Princes Hwy, (R)Church
  3:30 (R)Croobyar - Opposite Helipad, (R)Princes Hwy
  3:34 (R)She-Oak Ave, (L)Kanuka, (R)Bolwarra
  3:35 (L)Red Gum
  3:38 (L)Royal Mantle
  3:40 (L)Golden Wattle
  3:41 (R)Village Dr
  3:43 Village Dr - Opposite Penny Lane, (L)Green
  3:45 Ulladulla Public School
  3:45 Transfer to PM09
  3:48 Green, (R)St Vincent, (R)Deering, (R)Camden, (R)South
  3:50 Ulladulla High School
  3:50 South, (R)St Vincent, (L)Deering, (R)Princes Hwy
  3:58 Burrill Pines - 275 Princes Hwy - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:59 Wairo Beach - Lake Tabourie - Continue Princes Hwy
  4:01 Tucker Box - Lake Tabourie - Continue Princes Hwy
  4:04 (L)Weymouth, (L)Portland, (L)Torquay, (R)Weymouth, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)River Rd - Centre
  4:08 Centre St Lake Tabourie - (R)Oak, (L)Bridge, (L)Centre, (L)River, (R)Lyra
  4:10 (L)Venus, (L)Lyra, (L)River, (L)River, (R)Princes Hwy Then To Ulladulla
  3:31 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  3:31 U-Turn Corks Lane, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Thomas
  3:34 Milton Public School
  3:38 Thomas, (R)Wason, (L)Princes Hwy
  3:41 Hwy - Opposite Gordon St - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:43 Swan Plumbing - Continue Princes Hwy
  3:46 (R)Slaughterhouse Rd
  3:48 Slaughterhouse Rd Into Pirralea
  3:49 (L)Green
  3:51 Ulladulla Public School
  3:54 Green, (R)St Vincent, (L)Deering, (R)Princes Hwy
  4:09 Opposite Fern Grove Winery Termeil - Continue Princes Hwy
  4:10 Termeil Store - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Bawley Point Rd
  4:13 Opposite Bawley Vale Winery - Continue Bawley Point Rd, (R)Murramarang
  4:15 Murramarang Opposite Tingira Dr - Continue Murramarang
  4:17 Murramarang Opposite Lurnea - Continue Murramarang
  4:19 Murramarang Opposite Malibu - Continue Murramarang
  4:21 Murramarang Opposite Forster - Continue Murramarang
  4:25 Murramarang Opposite Dawson - Continue Murramarang
  4:27 Murramarang Opposite Merry, (L)Merry Beach, (R)Glasford, (R)Northwood
  4:30 (R)Forest, (L)Murramarang
  4:32 Murramarang & Moores Rd - Continue Murramarang
  4:34 Murramarang Opposite Bundle Hill - Continue Murramarang, (L)Bawley Point Rd, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Deering
  3:45 Pick up from PM05
  3:48 Green, (R)St Vincent, (L)Deering, (R)Princes Hwy, (R)Kings Point Drive
  3:53 Ulladulla Holiday Village - Continue Kings Point
  3:57 Opposite Trading Post - 96 Kings Point Rd - Continue Kings Point
  3:58 (R)George, (L)Tudor, (L)Edward
  4:00 (R)Harold
  4:02 (R)Parkland, (R)Kings Point Drive
  4:04 2 Kings Point Drive - Continue Kings Point
  4:06 (R)James, (L)Kings Point Dr
  4:08 58 Kings Point Dr - Continue Kings Point, (L)Princes Hwy
  4:12 Princes Hwy Opposite Pitman Ave - Continue Princes Hwy
  4:15 Ulladulla Plaza - Continue Princes Hwy, (L)Green, (L)St Vincent, (R)Deering
  3:35 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  3:35 U-Turn Corks, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Thomas
  3:40 Milton Public School
  3:45 Thomas, (R)Wason, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Matron Porter, (R)Garside
  3:50 Garside Cnr Kooralbyn, Continue Garside
  3:51 (L)Forest
  3:53 (Mollymook Bowling Club), Continue Forest, (R)Carroll
  3:55 Carroll Cnr Garside, Continue Carroll
  3:57 (L)Clyde, (R)Mitchell
  3:58 (R)Ocean
  3:59 Ocean Cnr Turner, Continue Ocean, (R)Maisie Williams Dr
  4:01 (L)Settlers, (R)Springfield
  4:05 (L)Combe, (L)Bishop, (L)Princes Hwy, (R)St Vincent, (R)Deering
  3:35 St Marys Star Of The Sea Milton
  3:36 U-Turn Corks, (R)Princes Hwy, (L)Thomas
  3:40 Milton Public School
  3:48 Thomas, (R)Wason, (L)Princes Hwy, (L)Matron Porter
  3:50 "Frogs Holla" Continue Matron Porter
  3:53 (L)Leo
  3:54 (Park) Leo Drive - Continue Leo
  3:57 (R)Macleay
  3:58 (R)Normandy
  3:59 (R)Matron Porter
  4:00 Matron Porter - Opposite Mudges Ave - Continue Matron Porter
  4:03 (L)Bannister Head, (R)Tallwood
  4:04 Tallwood Cnr (1st Entrance) Woodglen - Continue Tallwood
  4:07 (R)Mitchell, (R)Donlan
  4:08 (R)Mitchell - Onto Shepherd
  4:10 Shepherd Opposite Ingold - Continue Shepherd, (R)Golf
  4:12 Golf - Opposite Seaview - Continue Golf, (L)Princes Hwy, (R)St Vincent, (R)Deering