Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Taree Christian College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
14/07/17
  8:04 (L) Killabakh Creek Rd, U-Turn At First Bend In Paddock, (R) Comboyne
  8:12 Killabakh Hall
  8:20 Cnr Yarratt
  8:25 (L)Shorts, Turn Around Before Bridge, (L)Comboyne, Queen, (L)Flett, (R)Primrose, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:41 Wingham High School
  8:41 Transfer to AM59
Run
Commences
on
20/03/17
  7:35 (L)Bootawa
  7:50 (L)Abbotts, Turnaround And Return (L) Bootawa
  7:57 (L)Bootawa Dam Rd
  8:07 (L)Tinonee
  8:12 (R)Bight, Turnaround And Return, (R) Tinonee
  8:15 (L)Browns, Turnaround And Return (L) Tinonee
  8:20 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:23 Wingham High School
  8:23 (L)Combined, (L)Guilding, (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  8:27 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:27 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:30 (L)Price - Murray, (R)Richardson, (L)Stockyard, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  8:34 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, (R) Isabella
  8:42 National Australia Bank, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:44 Wingham High School
  8:44 Transfer to AM59
Run
Commences
on
20/03/17
  7:35 Wherrol Flat Turn Bulga Rd
  7:36 Cnr The Cedars - Murray Rd
  7:42 (L)Richardson, (L)Stockyard, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  7:48 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, (R)Isabella
  7:57 National Australia Bank
  7:57 (R)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent - Bungay, (L)Abbotts Falls
  8:03 Turn Around And Return, (R)Bungay, (R)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, Turn Around And Return
  8:10 (R)Rosella, (R)Honeyeater, Turn Around And Return, (L)Rosella
  8:16 (R)Bungay, (L)Bluegum, (R)Summerville, (R)Rouse, (L)Bungay, (R)Riverview [Slow Through Dip]
  8:27 Turn Around And Return, (R)Bungay, (L)Moon, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Queen, (R)Isabella
  8:37 (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:40 Wingham High School
  8:40 Transfer to AM59
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:33 Turn Around At Caparra
  7:40 50 Acres
  7:45 Jacks Creek
  7:52 Lees
  7:59 (R)Big Run
  8:05 Turn Around At Mt Pleasant Rd
  8:08 (R)Wherrol Flat
  8:10 Little Run
  8:13 (R)Butchers Creek, U-Turn And Return
  8:22 Bimbadeen Rd
  8:27 (R)Bulga
  8:32 (R)The Cedars, (L)Marchfield, (L)Murray
  8:40 Wingham Public School
  8:42 Murray, (R)Farquhar, (L)Dennes - Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:50 Wingham High School
  8:50 Pick up AM52, AM57, AM58
  8:50 (R)Isabella
  8:52 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:52 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:53 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:55 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, Wingham, (R)Kolodong
  9:03 Taree Christian College
Run
Commences
on
01/09/17
  7:00 (L)Philip St, (R)Avon, (L)Dawson
  7:02 (R)Mcintrye St, (R)Lavers, (L)Rogers, (R)Clement - Ravenshaw, (L)Philip, (R)Boundary, (R)Denison
  7:10 Main Bus Stop - Denison St
  7:10 Denison, (L)Market, (R)Queen, (R)Ravenshaw, (L)Denison - Bucketts Way
  7:30 Belbora Creek Rd Intersection - Continue Bucketts Way
  7:35 Scheiders Rd Intersection - Continue Bucketts
  7:40 Krambach Village, (R)Mills Rd, (L)Avalon Rd
  7:43 Avalon Rd - Opp Firefly Rd
  7:47 Avalon Rd - Corner Wrights Rd - Continue Avalon - Wallanbah Rd
  7:49 Wallanbah Rd - Outside No.3523 Wallanbah Rd
  7:51 Wallanbah Rd - Cnr Koribah Lane - Continue Wallanbah Rd
  7:52 3623 Wallanbah Rd - Continue To Candoormakh Bus Shed
  7:55 Nabiac - Candoormakh Creek Rd Bus Shed
  7:55 (L)Pacific Hwy To Possum Brush
  8:01 1355c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy
  8:02 1540c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy To Northern Taree Entry
  8:30 Manning Valley Anglican School
  8:30 Princes, (L)Main- Manning Valley Dr, (R)Cowper, (R)St Vincents, (L)Davis
  8:35 Chatham High School
  8:35 St Clares High School
  8:36 Davis, (L)Oxley- Crescent Ave- Vistoria St, (R)Macquarie
  8:42 Taree High School
  8:42 Macquarie, (L)Albert
  8:43 Taree Public School
  8:43 Albert, (R)Manning, (R)High, (R)High - Kanangra
  8:50 St Josephs Primary School Taree
  8:50 (R)Kanangra, (R)Bushland, (R)Wingham Rd, (L)Kolodong
  9:00 Taree Christian College


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
14/07/17
  3:30 Pick up from PM59
  3:30 Rowley, (R)Combined, (R)Primrose, (L)Flett, (R)Queen, Comboyne
  3:45 (R)Shorts, Turn Around Before Bridge, (R)Comboyne
  3:58 Killabakh Hall
  4:05 (L) Killabakh Creek Rd
  4:25 Arrive Wingham Depot
  4:35 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/03/17
  3:25 Pick up from PM59
  3:25 Rowley, (R)Isabella
  3:27 Wingham Brush Public School
  3:27 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  3:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:28 Farquhar, (R)Price, (L)Killawarra, (R)Mortimer, (L)Marlee, (L)Belbourie, (L)Wyoming
  3:33 (R)Flett, (L)Richardson, (R)Sunset, (L)Stockyard, (R)Richardson
  3:37 (L)Murray - Price, (R)Farquhar, (L)Dennes - Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:45 Wingham High School
  3:45 Rowley, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent, (L) Lobban - Tinonee
  3:57 (R)Browns, Turnaround And Return, (R)Tinonee
  3:59 (L)Bight, Turnaround And Return, (L)Tinonee
  4:04 (R)Bootawa Dam Rd
  4:13 (R)Bootawa Rd, (R)Abbotts Turnaround And Return
  4:34 (R)Gloucester
  4:50 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:00 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/03/17
  3:08 Taree Christian College
  3:08 Kolodong, (L)Wingham Rd, (L)Combined, (R)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  3:18 Wingham Brush Public School
  3:18 Transfer to PM57
  3:18 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  3:19 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:19 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined - East Combined, (L)Guilding, (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley
  3:25 Wingham High School
  3:25 Transfer to PM52
  3:25 (R)Combined - Dennes, (R)Farquhar, (L)Price - Murray, (L)Marchfield, (R)The Cedars
  3:43 (L)Bulga, (L)Wherrol Flat Rd
  3:58 Bimbadeen
  4:10 (L) Butchers Creek Turnaround And Return, (L)Wherrol Flat Rd
  4:16 (L)Big Run, Turnaround And Mt Pleasant Rd And Return, (L)Caparra
  4:28 Lees
  4:33 Jacks Creek
  4:40 50 Acres
  4:46 Turnaround At Caparra
Run
Commences
on
01/09/17
  3:05 Taree Christian College
  3:05 Kolondong, (R)Wingham Rd, (L)Bushland, (L)Kanangra
  3:15 St Josephs Public School
  3:15 (R)Kangangra - High, (L)High, (L)Macquarie, (R)Albert
  3:20 Taree Public School
  3:20 Albert U-Turn At Manning St, (R)Macquarie
  3:22 Taree High School
  3:22 Macquarie, (L)Victoria- Crescent Ave- Oxley, (R)Cowper, (L)St Vincent, (L)Davis
  3:28 St Clare's High School
  3:28 Chatham High School
  3:30 Davis, (L)Oxley, (L)Cowper, (L)Manning River Dr - Main, (R)Princes
  3:40 Manning River Anglican School
  3:40 Princes, (R)Main, (R)Pacific Hwy
  3:54 1504c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy
  3:55 1355c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy, (L)Nabiac Exit, (L)Clarkson
  4:00 Nabiac - Outside Information Board
  4:05 Clarkson, (L)Nabiac St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Overpass, (L)Wallanbah Rd
  4:09 3623 Wallanbah Rd - Continue Wallanbah Rd
  4:09 Wallanbah Rd - Opposite Glacier Lane
  4:10 Continue Wallanbah Rd
  4:12 Corner Wallanbah Rd & Koribah Lane - Continue Wallanbah
  4:14 Avalon Rd - Opposite Wrights Rd - Continue Avalon Rd
  4:19 Avalon - Mills (L)Bucketts Way
  4:24 Krambach Village
  4:24 Continue Bucketts Way
  4:29 Opp Schneiders Lane - Continue Bucketts Way
  4:34 Opp Belbora Creek Rd - Continue Bucketts Way - Denison St
  4:55 (L)Ravenshaw
  4:55 (L)Philip, (R)Avon, (L)Dawson, (R)Mcintyre, (R)Lavers, (L)Rodgers, (R)Clement - Ravenshaw
  4:58 (L)Philip St, (R)Boundary, (R)Denison
  5:00 Gloucester Main Bus Stop
  5:55 Arrive Wingham Depot
  6:05 Finish Wingham Depot