Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Taree High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
01/09/17
  7:00 (L)Philip St, (R)Avon, (L)Dawson
  7:02 (R)Mcintrye St, (R)Lavers, (L)Rogers, (R)Clement - Ravenshaw, (L)Philip, (R)Boundary, (R)Denison
  7:10 Main Bus Stop - Denison St
  7:10 Denison, (L)Market, (R)Queen, (R)Ravenshaw, (L)Denison - Bucketts Way
  7:30 Belbora Creek Rd Intersection - Continue Bucketts Way
  7:35 Scheiders Rd Intersection - Continue Bucketts
  7:40 Krambach Village, (R)Mills Rd, (L)Avalon Rd
  7:43 Avalon Rd - Opp Firefly Rd
  7:47 Avalon Rd - Corner Wrights Rd - Continue Avalon - Wallanbah Rd
  7:49 Wallanbah Rd - Outside No.3523 Wallanbah Rd
  7:51 Wallanbah Rd - Cnr Koribah Lane - Continue Wallanbah Rd
  7:52 3623 Wallanbah Rd - Continue To Candoormakh Bus Shed
  7:55 Nabiac - Candoormakh Creek Rd Bus Shed
  7:55 (L)Pacific Hwy To Possum Brush
  8:01 1355c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy
  8:02 1540c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy To Northern Taree Entry
  8:30 Manning Valley Anglican School
  8:30 Princes, (L)Main- Manning Valley Dr, (R)Cowper, (R)St Vincents, (L)Davis
  8:35 Chatham High School
  8:35 St Clares High School
  8:36 Davis, (L)Oxley- Crescent Ave- Vistoria St, (R)Macquarie
  8:42 Taree High School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
01/09/17
  3:22 Taree High School
  3:22 Macquarie, (L)Victoria- Crescent Ave- Oxley, (R)Cowper, (L)St Vincent, (L)Davis
  3:28 St Clare's High School
  3:28 Chatham High School
  3:30 Davis, (L)Oxley, (L)Cowper, (L)Manning River Dr - Main, (R)Princes
  3:40 Manning River Anglican School
  3:40 Princes, (R)Main, (R)Pacific Hwy
  3:54 1504c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy
  3:55 1355c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy, (L)Nabiac Exit, (L)Clarkson
  4:00 Nabiac - Outside Information Board
  4:05 Clarkson, (L)Nabiac St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Overpass, (L)Wallanbah Rd
  4:09 3623 Wallanbah Rd - Continue Wallanbah Rd
  4:09 Wallanbah Rd - Opposite Glacier Lane
  4:10 Continue Wallanbah Rd
  4:12 Corner Wallanbah Rd & Koribah Lane - Continue Wallanbah
  4:14 Avalon Rd - Opposite Wrights Rd - Continue Avalon Rd
  4:19 Avalon - Mills (L)Bucketts Way
  4:24 Krambach Village
  4:24 Continue Bucketts Way
  4:29 Opp Schneiders Lane - Continue Bucketts Way
  4:34 Opp Belbora Creek Rd - Continue Bucketts Way - Denison St
  4:55 (L)Ravenshaw
  4:55 (L)Philip, (R)Avon, (L)Dawson, (R)Mcintyre, (R)Lavers, (L)Rodgers, (R)Clement - Ravenshaw
  4:58 (L)Philip St, (R)Boundary, (R)Denison
  5:00 Gloucester Main Bus Stop
  5:55 Arrive Wingham Depot
  6:05 Finish Wingham Depot