Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Elands Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
14/07/17
  7:45 Cnr Cooks And Beech Rd
  7:55 (R) Rapids, (L) Doyles River
  8:15 Cnr Glenwarrin And Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround)
  8:32 (L) Palm Court Lane
  8:35 (R) Tilbaroo, (L)Glenwarrin
  8:45 Elands Public School
  8:50 Glenwarrin, (R)Padmans Turnaround And Return, (R) Glenwarrin - Colling
  8:55 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  9:05 Elands Public School
Run
Commences
on
14/07/17
  7:45 Cnr Cooks And Beech Rd
  7:55 (R) Rapids, (L) Doyles River
  8:15 Cnr Glenwarrin And Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround)
  8:32 (L) Palm Court Lane
  8:35 (R) Tilbaroo, (L) Glenwarrin
  8:45 Elands Public School
  8:50 Glenwarrin, (R)Padmans Turnaround And Return, (R) Glenwarrin - Colling
  8:55 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  9:05 Elands Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
14/07/17
  3:00 Elands Public School
  3:03 Glenwarrin, (L) Colling
  3:10 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  3:15 (L)Padmans And Turnaround, (L) Glenwarrin
  3:28 (R)Tilbaroo, (L)Palm Court Lane, (R)Glenwarrin
  3:45 Cnr Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround), (R) Rapids
  4:05 (L) Beech
  4:15 Cnr Cooks Rd And Beech Rd
  4:15 Arrive Drivers Home
  4:25 Finish Drivers Home
Run
Commences
on
14/07/17
  3:00 Elands Public School
  3:03 Glenwarrin, (L) Colling
  3:10 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  3:15 (L) Padmans And Turnaround, (L) Glenwarrin
  3:28 (R) Tilbaroo, (L) Palm Court Lane, (R) Glenwarrin
  3:45 Cnr Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround), (R) Rapids
  4:05 (L) Beech
  4:15 Cnr Cooks Rd And Beech Rd
  5:30 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:40 Finish Wingham Depot