Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Chatham High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
12/03/18
  7:00 (L)Philip St, (R)Avon, (L)Dawson
  7:02 (R)Mcintrye St, (R)Lavers, (L)Rogers, (R)Clement - Ravenshaw, (L)Philip, (R)Boundary, (R)Denison
  7:10 Main Bus Stop - Denison St
  7:10 Denison, (L)Market, (R)Queen, (R)Ravenshaw, (L)Denison - Bucketts Way
  7:30 Belbora Creek Rd Intersection - Continue Bucketts Way
  7:35 Scheiders Rd Intersection - Continue Bucketts
  7:40 Krambach Village, (R)Mills Rd, (L)Avalon Rd
  7:43 Avalon Rd - Opp Firefly Rd
  7:47 Avalon Rd - Corner Wrights Rd - Continue Avalon - Wallanbah Rd
  7:49 Wallanbah Rd - Outside No.3523 Wallanbah Rd
  7:51 Wallanbah Rd - Cnr Koribah Lane - Continue Wallanbah Rd
  7:52 3623 Wallanbah Rd - Continue To Candoormakh Bus Shed
  7:55 Nabiac - Candoormakh Creek Rd Bus Shed
  7:55 (L)Pacific Hwy To Possum Brush
  8:01 1355c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy
  8:02 1540c Pacific Hwy Possum Brush - Continue Pacific Hwy To Northern Taree Entry
  8:30 Manning Valley Anglican School
  8:30 Princes - (R)High St
  8:31 Cundletown Public School
  8:31 High, (L)Queen, (R)Main-Manning Valley Dr, (R)Cowper, (R)St Vincents, (L)Davis
  8:35 Chatham High School